New England Randonneurs Events 2021
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Apr 3rd, 2021 200km ACP Brevet Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory Concord, MAResults
Apr 18th, 2021 200km ACP Brevet Five Hills in New Hampshire Belmont, MA Results
May 1st, 2021 200km ACP Brevet Five Hills in New Hampshire Belmont, MA Results
May 15th, 2021 200km ACP Brevet Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VTResults
May 22nd, 2021 200km ACP Brevet PDP - Providence Duxbury Providence Providence, RIResults
May 30th, 2021 300km ACP Brevet Maine Midcoast 300k Portland, MEResults
Jun 19th, 2021 400km ACP Brevet Oh Canada 400 Woodstock, VTResults
Jun 19th, 2021 100km RUSA Populaire Silver Lake Populaire Woodstock, VTResults
Jul 10th, 2021 400km ACP Brevet Portland daytrip Woburn, MAResults
Jul 10th, 2021 200km RUSA Brevet portland express Woburn, MAResults
Sep 11th, 2021 200km ACP Brevet portland express Woburn, MAResults
Sep 11th, 2021 600km ACP Brevet White Mountain Getaway 600k Woburn, MAResults
Sep 12th, 2021 200km ACP Brevet Portland Homecoming 200k Portland, MEResults
Sep 24th, 2021 200km ACP Trace Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Sep 24th, 2021 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Dec 11th, 2021 100km RUSA Populaire Bumblebee 100 Belmont, MAFuture Event
Total Events: 16
Cumulative Distance of Events: 4,060km
More Stats

Apr 3rd, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory (202km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results

Apr 18th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Five Hills in New Hampshire (203km)
Start City: Belmont, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 11:39
5527 Stephen BUGBEE 5527 11:57
14154 Maggie CARPENTER 14154 11:57
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 8:03
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 10:05
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 11:42
14326 Elliott KOZIN 14326 9:46
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 10:47
14319 Gage MARTIN 14319 11:48
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 9:06
14115 Neil MOLONEY 14115 9:14
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 11:31
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 11:48
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 9:46
14110 Connor RYAN 14110 9:14
14324 Erik SNOW 14324 11:42
12363 Luke STEVENS 12363 11:48
229 Bradford TANNER 229 10:05
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 10:06
14372 Huang ANDREW 14372 --
3598 Kassen JAKE 3598 --

May 1st, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Five Hills in New Hampshire (203km)
Start City: Belmont, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 11:36
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 12:13
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 8:39
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 10:56
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 10:05
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 8:39
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 10:56
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 8:39
3546 Dave ZION 3546 10:43

May 15th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)
Start City: Middlesex, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
14438 Michael BARCROFT 14438 11:38
14482 Peter BRADSHAW 14482 8:24
14239 Andrew FROST 14239 8:39
7710 K. HALOJ DU LAC 7710 8:35
12095 Daniel JACKSON 12095 8:39
12528 Eric JOHNSON 12528 11:01
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 9:56
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 9:26
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 10:52
14475 Chris OBERTHER 14475 9:39
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 11:41
14412 Henry SHEPLEY 14412 9:31
14445 James STEWART 14445 8:39
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 8:39
229 Bradford TANNER 229 9:26
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 9:31
14446 Chloe WEXLER 14446 8:57

May 22nd, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: PDP - Providence Duxbury Providence (201km)
Start City: Providence, RI
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 9:59
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 9:56
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 9:36
14438 Michael BARCROFT 14438 10:34
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 10:33
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 9:17
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 8:17
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 9:42
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 13:18
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 9:42
4813 Emily LAFFERTY 4813 8:17
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 8:17
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 8:17
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 9:42
13503 Susan SANTIAGO 13503 9:56
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 11:44
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 8:42

May 30th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Maine Midcoast 300k (301km)
Start City: Portland, ME
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 19:13
14506 Ryan BOURGOIN 14506 12:48
14505 Chris DARLING 14505 12:48
14449 M KEARNEY 14449 16:15
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 18:57
13693 David PIETROWSKI 13693 16:15
14498 Geno VILLAFANO 14498 9:55
14507 Jillian WILDING 14507 12:48
14082 Garcia-Bonilla ANGEL 14082 --
9408 Ambrogi BENGE 9408 --
14497 Jaroszewski REBECCA 14497 --

Jun 19th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Oh Canada 400 (400km)
Start City: Woodstock, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
10318 Mario CLAUSSNITZER 10318 19:07
14536 Ben DE LA CRETAZ 14536 21:03
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 15:22
14519 Chase DUFFIN 14519 21:25
7710 K. HALOJ DU LAC 7710 17:40
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 15:22
12876 Charlie MCCLELLAND 12876 21:25
10234 David MCDONALD 10234 19:07
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 19:46
13693 David PIETROWSKI 13693 21:03
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 16:51
1881 Richard RUGE 1881 17:30
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 14:45
14485 Nick SEIFERT 14485 21:25
14325 Ian SLEEPER 14325 19:46
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 19:07
9408 Ambrogi BENGE 9408 --
8394 Bergstrom SARAH 8394 --

Jun 19th, 2021

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Silver Lake Populaire (100km)
Start City: Woodstock, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 4:57 RUSA-P17737
8329 R CONE 8329 5:42 RUSA-P17736
5818 Christopher LANE 5818 5:09 RUSA-P17738
14493 D PHILLIPS 14493 4:53 RUSA-P17735

Jul 10th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Portland daytrip (400km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4500 Hamid AKBARIAN 4500 19:27
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 18:49
1431 Andy BRENNER 1431 17:55
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 19:27
12253 J DERMODY 12253 19:00
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 17:35
13109 Matthew LINDEN 13109 25:40
14569 Hilary MARZOT 14569 19:01
2121 John MCCLELLAN 2121 19:01
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 16:42
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 18:05
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 23:27
11764 Anna PROCZEK 11764 23:12
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 23:12
5538 Keith SNYDER 5538 23:12
11890 James SPILLANE 11890 19:03
3546 Dave ZION 3546 19:27
6445 Hoyler HAMILTON 6445 --
10408 Ray JOSEPH 10408 --
4424 Anderson MICHAEL 4424 --

Jul 10th, 2021

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: portland express (200km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results

Sep 11th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: portland express (200km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 10:36
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 10:49
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 7:45
8168 J FRANZEN 8168 9:19
14626 Keith HARRIS 14626 10:58
14641 Joshua HART 14641 9:52
14633 Justin HUCUL 14633 7:45
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 9:42
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:59
14045 Cristiano KUJAVAS 14045 10:39
4813 Emily LAFFERTY 4813 8:41
11481 Neal LERNER 11481 9:47
14319 Gage MARTIN 14319 12:04
844 Doug MCLERRAN 844 8:59
14635 Maria Luiza MEDEIROS 14635 10:39
14634 Joao Carlos MEDEIROS 14634 10:39
14701 Marcelo MELLO 14701 10:39
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 9:35
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 10:04
14619 Carlin PURCELL 14619 9:18
12679 Christian RATLIFF 12679 7:47
10408 Joseph RAY 10408 8:41
9045 Gary ROLLMAN 9045 9:19
14688 Colin SANTANGELO 14688 9:21
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 11:04
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 9:35
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 10:24
11890 James SPILLANE 11890 8:17
229 Bradford TANNER 229 9:35
13781 Chris YOUNG 13781 7:45

Sep 11th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: White Mountain Getaway 600k (604km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 40:00
2271 Charles Michael COLDWELL 2271 35:21
14536 Ben R DE LA CRETAZ 14536 39:45
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 37:55
2121 John MCCLELLAN 2121 35:21
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 29:33
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 37:32
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 39:38
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 34:04
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 37:57
14485 Nick SEIFERT 14485 39:45
14355 Mariano TORRAS 14355 38:39
5811 Russell BILL 5811 --
14519 DUFFIN CHASE M 14519 --
12556 Arciero MICHAEL 12556 --

Sep 12th, 2021

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Portland Homecoming 200k (205km)
Start City: Portland, ME
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8168 J FRANZEN 8168 9:47
14626 Keith HARRIS 14626 10:55
14633 Justin HUCUL 14633 9:20
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 10:57
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 9:20
4284 David LAFFERTY 4284 9:20
844 Doug MCLERRAN 844 9:20
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 10:57
14619 Carlin PURCELL 14619 10:55
9045 Gary ROLLMAN 9045 9:20
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 9:20
11890 James SPILLANE 11890 9:20
229 Bradford TANNER 229 9:20
13781 Chris YOUNG 13781 8:16

ACP Trace

Weekend Of Sep 24th, 2021

Team Start Location
Hoosac Club and the Gorge Brattleboro, VT
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Jake KASSEN 3598 3598 203km Single
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 3597 203km Single

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Sep 24th, 2021

Team Start Location
Thirsty Turtles Dover, NH
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Eric NICHOLS 7056 7056 364km Single
Matt ROY 4947 4947 364km Single
Ian SLEEPER 14325 14325 364km Single

2021 New England Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 117
Total Attempts 178
Total Finishes 165 (93%)
Cumulative Saddle Time95 days, 20 hours, 45 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden27,594
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Emily O'BRIEN - 6 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Jeffrey ORLIN - 105 hours 31 minutes of riding
Nick SEIFERT - 61 hours 10 minutes of riding
Michael RUELLE - 61 hours 9 minutes of riding