New Horizons Cycling Club Events 2003
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Mar 22nd, 2003 200km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Results
Apr 12th, 2003 300km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Results
Apr 26th, 2003 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
May 10th, 2003 400km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Results
Jun 7th, 2003 600km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Results
Jul 12th, 2003 200km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Results
Jul 26th, 2003 300km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Results
Oct 4th, 2003 100km RUSA Populaire Route Not Listed Results
Oct 5th, 2003 170km RUSA Populaire Route Not Listed Results
Total Events: 9
Cumulative Distance of Events: 2,630km
More Stats

Mar 22nd, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
29 Bernie AMERO 29 10:39 204501
1177 Jennifer BARBER 1177 10:39 204511
954 Philip S BORBA 954 8:43 204516
111 Steve BRITT 111 8:06 204509
Amos BRUMBLE 6:59 204533
Suzzane BURKE 11:16 204534
2209 John J CECERI JR 2209 8:06 204528
Conor COFFEY 6:59 204535
Sally COLE 10:54 204536
1374 Al EMMA 1374 10:39 204512
372 Bruce P FARENWALD 372 10:21 204504
Corrine FERZOCO 11:16 204537
51 Raymond FORTMAN 51 9:43 204508
Donald FRANK 10:07 204538
Rol HESSELBART 10:07 204539
1882 Edgar L HOAG IV 1882 11:06 204507
976 Chuck HOWES 976 10:31 204519
1704 Danielle HUTTON 1704 10:51 204513
1057 David HUTTON 1057 10:51 204514
Hobie ISELIN 10:07 204540
1290 Bryan JOHNSON 1290 10:54 204520
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:53 204502
Stew KING 12:31 204541
1628 Ernest L LANDRY 1628 11:15 204521
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 8:33 204522
Paula LEE 11:16 204542
1016 French A LEWIS III 1016 9:43 204499
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 8:18 204503
Bob MAHER 10:54 204543
693 Lawrence A MIDURA 693 8:33 204529
828 Sean NEALY 828 6:59 204523
1539 Kevin NELSON 1539 10:45 204524
2139 Larry NICE 2139 8:06 204527
30 Don PODOLSKI 30 9:43 204500
1223 Jim PURCELL 1223 9:43 204530
2191 George T REYNOLDS 2191 9:28 204505
1573 Sarah SCHULTEN 1573 9:43 204517
Richard SCHULTEN 9:43 204544
1757 Hilary M STONE 1757 10:02 204526
1640 Alan J STONE 1640 10:02 204525
867 William Joseph STRACHAN JR 867 11:16 204510
2231 Christina SUTCLIFFE 2231 10:07 204515
1669 James SWEITZER 1669 10:31 204532
229 Brad TANNER 229 10:21 204506
Bruce TOLDA 10:07 204545
2229 Tracey WEISSGERBER 2229 10:07 204531
Saunders WHITTLESEY 6:49 206655
1451 Peter C WICK 1451 8:05 204518

Apr 12th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
1177 Jennifer BARBER 1177 19:06 71767
111 Steve BRITT 111 15:00 71765
Suzanne BURKE 16:41 71783
Dylan CARSON 18:45 71784
2209 John J CECERI JR 2209 15:00 71780
945 Janika ECKERT 945 19:32 71771
Donald FRANK 18:45 71785
Charles GOWEN 15:29 71786
402 Jim GREENE 402 15:00 71766
976 Chuck HOWES 976 16:24 71773
1290 Bryan JOHNSON 1290 14:05 71774
1475 Rob JOHNSTON 1475 19:32 71772
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 16:25 71763
1628 Ernest L LANDRY 1628 16:41 71775
Paula LEE 16:41 71787
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 16:24 71764
693 Lawrence A MIDURA 693 14:45 71781
1539 Kevin NELSON 1539 14:05 71776
2139 Larry NICE 2139 14:45 71779
30 Don PODOLSKI 30 16:24 71762
1640 Alan J STONE 1640 16:14 71777
1757 Hilary M STONE 1757 16:14 71778
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 15:28 71768
2231 Christina SUTCLIFFE 2231 19:06 71769
2229 Tracey WEISSGERBER 2229 19:06 71782
1451 Peter C WICK 1451 15:29 71770

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Apr 26th, 2003

Team Start Location
Zens of the Fleche
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Pat CARTER 1226 1226 378km Single US-2003-007
Abram DANCY 1258 1258 378km Single US-2003-008
Klaus SCHREIBER 314 314 378km Single US-2003-006
William Joseph STRACHAN JR 867 867 378km Single US-2003-005

May 10th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
29 Bernie AMERO 29 21:41 48355
1177 Jennifer BARBER 1177 21:41 48366
Art BEDARD 17:43 48386
80 Brian BERRY 80 19:18 48367
111 Steve BRITT 111 19:32 48364
1146 John DELIA 1146 18:40 48370
945 Janika ECKERT 945 25:36 48372
372 Bruce P FARENWALD 372 18:13 48360
51 Raymond FORTMAN 51 20:28 48363
402 Jim GREENE 402 19:32 48365
976 Chuck HOWES 976 20:51 48375
1057 David HUTTON 1057 21:41 48368
1290 Bryan JOHNSON 1290 15:26 48376
1475 Rob JOHNSTON 1475 25:36 48373
1032 Dennis JUD 1032 23:17 48374
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 18:03 48356
1628 Ernest L LANDRY 1628 14:39 48377
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 16:14 48378
851 John M LEPAGE 851 19:19 48357
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 17:20 48359
2121 John MCCLELLAN 2121 17:48 48379
2306 James L MELVILLE 2306 18:15 48383
693 Lawrence A MIDURA 693 18:17 48384
2139 Larry NICE 2139 18:11 48382
980 Walter PAGE 980 18:40 48358
1627 Dale PERZANOWSKI 1627 16:11 48385
932 Gregory W SCHILD 932 18:40 48362
1031 Chris SCHULTEN 1031 14:39 48371
1640 Alan J STONE 1640 20:33 48380
1757 Hilary M STONE 1757 20:33 48381
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 17:42 48369
229 Brad TANNER 229 18:14 48361

Jun 7th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Art BEDARD 29:55 37433
80 Brian BERRY 80 35:50 37421
1343 Michelle DULIEU 1343 38:36 37418
25 Peter W DUSEL 25 38:36 37419
372 Bruce P FARENWALD 372 33:58 37415
1961 Arthur HOENER 1961 36:50 37424
1290 Bryan JOHNSON 1290 28:14 37426
1032 Dennis JUD 1032 38:36 37425
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 34:05 37411
1628 Ernest L LANDRY 1628 28:14 37427
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 29:20 37428
274 Arthur LEBLANC 274 34:01 37417
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 29:20 37414
2306 James L MELVILLE 2306 34:28 37431
693 Lawrence A MIDURA 693 34:28 37432
980 Walter PAGE 980 38:41 37412
181 Mike SEAGER 181 38:36 37420
1640 Alan J STONE 1640 36:40 37429
1757 Hilary M STONE 1757 36:40 37430
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 37:03 37422
229 Brad TANNER 229 33:58 37416
186 Nico VAN AELSTYN 186 37:03 37423
923 Elizabeth WICKS 923 34:40 37413

Jul 12th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
David DIGIOVANNI 9:29 214666
Tim DUGAN 9:39 214667
1057 David HUTTON 1057 9:00 214664
2321 Timothy ROAIX 2321 8:46 214662
586 Bill SCHWARZ 586 8:29 214663
1586 Dave ZEVIN 1586 9:29 214665

Jul 26th, 2003

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
David DIGIOVANNI 14:54 77776
1961 Arthur HOENER 1961 11:50 77773
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 12:39 77769
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 11:26 77774
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 12:39 77770
2306 James L MELVILLE 2306 13:11 77775
30 Don PODOLSKI 30 14:56 77768
2321 Timothy ROAIX 2321 12:39 77767
932 Gregory W SCHILD 932 12:39 77771
1586 Dave ZEVIN 1586 14:54 77772

Oct 4th, 2003

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Todd HOLLAND 3:13 RUSA-P00176
Robert LAROCCO 3:13 RUSA-P00177

Oct 5th, 2003

RUSA Populaire of 170km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
976 Chuck HOWES 976 9:14 RUSA-P00180
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 8:14 RUSA-P00178
1539 Kevin NELSON 1539 8:14 RUSA-P00179

2003 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics

Individual Riders 80
Total Attempts 151
Total Finishes 151 (100%)
Cumulative Saddle Time106 days, 10 hours, 45 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden30,397
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Russ LOOMIS - 6 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Russ LOOMIS - 92 hours 15 minutes of riding
Mike KERRIGAN - 90 hours 5 minutes of riding
Hilary m STONE - 83 hours 29 minutes of riding