Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Jan 1st, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | Vacation in Italy 206 Arlington, TX | Results |
Jan 21st, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Jan 21st, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 308 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Feb 11th, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | Willow Park 200 Willow Park, TX | Results |
Feb 11th, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) Willow Park, TX | Results |
Mar 25th, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 206 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Mar 25th, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 308 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Mar 25th, 2006 | 400km ACP Brevet | Goat Neck 400 Cleburne, TX | Results |
Apr 9th, 2006 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Munster 107 Muenster, TX | Results |
Apr 15th, 2006 | 360km ACP Fleche | Team Event Team's Choice | Results |
Apr 30th, 2006 | 160km RUSA Populaire | Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 Grand Prairie, TX | Results |
May 6th, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 6th, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 6th, 2006 | 400km ACP Brevet | MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 6th, 2006 | 600km ACP Brevet | Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 27th, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 27th, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 27th, 2006 | 400km ACP Brevet | MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 27th, 2006 | 600km ACP Brevet | whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
May 27th, 2006 | 1000km ACP Brevet | River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 Mineral Wells, TX | Results |
Jun 10th, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | Before La Bella 200 Italy, TX | Results |
Jun 10th, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | Before La Bella 300 Italy, TX | Results |
Aug 12th, 2006 | 200km ACP Brevet | Old Dennis 217 Weatherford, TX | Results |
Aug 12th, 2006 | 300km ACP Brevet | Old Dennis 300 Weatherford, TX | Results |
Jan 1st, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Vacation in Italy 206 (206km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 9:24 | 234695 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 9:30 | 234696 |
3240 | Gary BARNES 3240 | 8:35 | 234697 |
1853 | Steve BARNES 1853 | 10:20 | 234698 |
736 | Debbie BREAUD 736 | 9:00 | 234699 |
3237 | Joe CASTELLI 3237 | 10:17 | 234700 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 8:35 | 234701 |
1378 | Michael G ENGLAND 1378 | 9:40 | 234702 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 9:30 | 234703 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 9:45 | 234704 |
740 | Roseanna FREEMAN 740 | 8:35 | 234705 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 9:30 | 234706 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 9:00 | 234707 |
2736 | Shawn HOKANSON 2736 | 10:20 | 234719 |
2802 | Laura A KENNEDY 2802 | 10:20 | 234708 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 7:56 | 234709 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 8:40 | 234710 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 8:40 | 234711 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 8:35 | 234712 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 9:30 | 234720 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 9:30 | 234713 |
3238 | Jarvis POLVADO 3238 | 10:17 | 234714 |
3142 | Jorge RUIZ 3142 | 7:56 | 234715 |
3233 | Wallace SULLIVAN 3233 | 8:55 | 234716 |
3158 | Malcolm WESTBROOK 3158 | 9:40 | 234717 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 10:20 | 234718 |
Jan 21st, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 10:11 | 234855 |
2721 | Craig Alan GARDNER 2721 | 10:50 | 234857 |
1612 | Mike MORRIS 1612 | 10:50 | 234856 |
2739 | Robert RIGGS 2739 | 10:58 | 234858 |
Jan 21st, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Goat Neck 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2987 | Shanna ARMSTRONG 2987 | 14:00 | 82680 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 15:00 | 82681 |
1853 | Steve BARNES 1853 | 17:11 | 82682 |
736 | Debbie BREAUD 736 | 14:00 | 82683 |
1337 | Nanette BRYANT 1337 | 14:53 | 82684 |
1336 | Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 | 14:53 | 82685 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 12:57 | 82686 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 15:00 | 82687 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 14:53 | 82688 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 14:53 | 82689 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 11:45 | 82690 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 12:57 | 82691 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 12:57 | 82692 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 14:00 | 82693 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 15:10 | 82697 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 11:12 | 82694 |
2204 | Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 | 14:00 | 82695 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 14:10 | 82696 |
2307 | Bryce WALSH 2307 | 12:57 | 82679 |
Feb 11th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Willow Park 200 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1853 | Steve BARNES 1853 | 11:40 | 236243 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 10:08 | 236251 |
3407 | Richard DAY 3407 | 11:35 | 236244 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 10:40 | 236245 |
740 | Roseanna FREEMAN 740 | 10:10 | 236246 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 10:08 | 236247 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 10:08 | 236248 |
3209 | Martha J PELLETIER 3209 | 12:06 | 236249 |
3160 | Hoyt RICHARDSON 3160 | 12:06 | 236250 |
2307 | Bryce WALSH 2307 | 8:20 | 236242 |
Feb 11th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Willow Park 300 - Along 400 route (Finish in Lipan) (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
736 | Debbie BREAUD 736 | 14:17 | 83501 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 16:53 | 83502 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 14:17 | 83503 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 16:53 | 83510 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 16:53 | 83504 |
2282 | Edward ROBINSON 2282 | 16:53 | 83505 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 12:05 | 83506 |
3142 | Jorge RUIZ 3142 | 14:17 | 83507 |
2204 | Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 | 14:17 | 83508 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 16:53 | 83509 |
Mar 25th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Goat Neck 206 (206km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 10:12 | 236252 |
808 | Gregory Scott DEAN 808 | 10:17 | 236253 |
1212 | Brad FLICKNER 1212 | 8:24 | 236254 |
740 | Roseanna FREEMAN 740 | 8:24 | 236255 |
3461 | Christopher J HILL 3461 | 11:37 | 236256 |
3462 | C J HILL JR 3462 | 11:37 | 236257 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 8:31 | 236260 |
2540 | William PARMELEE 2540 | 7:44 | 236261 |
Steve PLAMONDON | 7:44 | 236262 | |
3233 | Wallace SULLIVAN 3233 | 8:20 | 236258 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 9:53 | 236259 |
Mar 25th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Goat Neck 308 (308km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 15:57 | 83511 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 15:35 | 83512 |
3209 | Martha J PELLETIER 3209 | 17:40 | 83513 |
3160 | Hoyt RICHARDSON 3160 | 17:40 | 83514 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 13:53 | 83515 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 15:57 | 83516 |
Mar 25th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Goat Neck 400 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 22:10 | 55528 |
1337 | Nanette BRYANT 1337 | 19:10 | 55515 |
1336 | Ronnie R BRYANT 1336 | 19:10 | 55516 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 21:00 | 55517 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 21:00 | 55518 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 22:10 | 55519 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 15:57 | 55520 |
413 | Mike MYERS 413 | 18:14 | 55521 |
414 | Nancy MYERS 414 | 18:14 | 55522 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 21:00 | 55527 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 21:00 | 55523 |
2282 | Edward ROBINSON 2282 | 21:00 | 55524 |
2204 | Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 | 19:10 | 55525 |
2307 | Bryce WALSH 2307 | 17:29 | 55514 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 22:00 | 55526 |
Apr 9th, 2006
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Munster 107 (107km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 4:25 | RUSA-P01017 |
1212 | Brad FLICKNER 1212 | 4:30 | RUSA-P01019 |
740 | Roseanna FREEMAN 740 | 4:58 | RUSA-P01021 |
3461 | Christopher J HILL 3461 | 5:25 | RUSA-P01023 |
3462 | C J HILL JR 3462 | 5:25 | RUSA-P01024 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 4:52 | RUSA-P01022 |
Danita NEW | 4:08 | RUSA-P01025 | |
Duane NEW | 4:08 | RUSA-P01026 | |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 4:30 | RUSA-P01018 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 4:40 | RUSA-P01020 |
ACP Fleche
Weekend Of Apr 15th, 2006
Team | Start Location |
---|---|
Falls Fleche Folks | |
Fleche Outta Ruck | |
What-A-Fleche |
Team Member | RUSA | Rode | Bike | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brad FLICKNER 1212 | 1212 | 365km | Tandem | US-2006-6034 |
Roseanna FREEMAN 740 | 740 | 365km | Tandem | US-2006-6033 |
Steven W GRAY 2693 | 2693 | 365km | Single | US-2006-6037 |
Mark METCALFE 1589 | 1589 | 365km | Single | US-2006-6035 |
Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 2670 | 365km | Single | US-2006-6036 |
Jorge RUIZ 3142 | 3142 | 365km | Single | US-2006-6038 |
Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 2362 | 375km | Single | US-2006-6039 |
Bill FOX 769 | 769 | 375km | Single | US-2006-6042 |
Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 2565 | 375km | Single | US-2006-6040 |
Brannon OATES 2817 | 2817 | 375km | Single | US-2006-6041 |
Edward ROBINSON 2282 | 2282 | 375km | Single | US-2006-6043 |
Steve BARNES 1853 | 1853 | 379km | Single | US-2006-6047 |
Joe CASTELLI 3237 | 3237 | 379km | Single | US-2006-6046 |
Richard DAY 3407 | 3407 | 379km | Single | US-2006-6044 |
Jarvis POLVADO 3238 | 3238 | 379km | Single | US-2006-6048 |
C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 2943 | 379km | Single | US-2006-6045 |
Apr 30th, 2006
RUSA Populaire of 160km
Route: Lynn Creek Marina Century 162 (162km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3239 | Jerry AUSTIN 3239 | 6:10 | RUSA-P01208 |
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 6:44 | RUSA-P01213 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 6:06 | RUSA-P01205 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 6:44 | RUSA-P01211 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 6:17 | RUSA-P01209 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 6:06 | RUSA-P01206 |
3142 | Jorge RUIZ 3142 | 6:06 | RUSA-P01207 |
Russell TAYLOR | 6:22 | RUSA-P01214 | |
Richard VILLA | 6:20 | RUSA-P01215 | |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 6:20 | RUSA-P01210 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 6:44 | RUSA-P01212 |
May 6th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1837 | Dennis COOK 1837 | 11:50 | 238667 |
3309 | Jeremy DAVIS 3309 | 11:35 | 238668 |
3582 | Rick FAULKNER 3582 | 7:50 | 238669 |
1929 | Jeremy J NORET 1929 | 11:50 | 238670 |
3576 | Brad RENO 3576 | 8:05 | 238671 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 11:36 | 238672 |
May 6th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 14:45 | 84594 |
3414 | Marion HOWARD 3414 | 14:50 | 84595 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 13:45 | 84596 |
1612 | Mike MORRIS 1612 | 14:50 | 84597 |
3575 | Gina VANDIVER 3575 | 12:56 | 84598 |
May 6th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1187 | Rich BRUNER 1187 | 17:35 | 55940 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 20:37 | 55941 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 17:35 | 55942 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 14:17 | 55943 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 20:37 | 55944 |
May 6th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: Whata-River Side Caf 600 (Clockwise) (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 31:20 | 40665 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 35:45 | 40675 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 31:22 | 40666 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 35:45 | 40667 |
2693 | Steven W GRAY 2693 | 35:45 | 40668 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 32:07 | 40669 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 35:00 | 40674 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 35:45 | 40670 |
2282 | Edward ROBINSON 2282 | 31:20 | 40671 |
2204 | Ronnie W RUTLEDGE 2204 | 31:20 | 40672 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 35:35 | 40673 |
May 27th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: MW 200 - In conjuction W/ 600 (Out to Tolar & Back) (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3240 | Gary BARNES 3240 | 8:00 | 239310 |
2425 | Don ELLINGTON 2425 | 11:55 | 239311 |
1589 | Mark METCALFE 1589 | 7:40 | 239312 |
3142 | Jorge RUIZ 3142 | 8:00 | 239313 |
2483 | Daniel SCHAAF 2483 | 11:30 | 239314 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 11:30 | 239315 |
Russell TAYLOR | 8:20 | 239317 | |
Angela TORTORICE | 11:30 | 239318 | |
3588 | Richard VILLA 3588 | 8:20 | 239316 |
May 27th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: MW 313 - Along 600 route (Finish in Gordon) (313km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3394 | Philip BAKER 3394 | 17:20 | 85208 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 17:20 | 85209 |
3582 | Rick FAULKNER 3582 | 15:55 | 85210 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 13:21 | 85215 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 17:20 | 85211 |
3576 | Brad RENO 3576 | 15:55 | 85212 |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 11:40 | 85213 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 17:20 | 85214 |
May 27th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: MW 411 - in conjuntion W/ 600 (to WhataBurger) (411km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 23:10 | 56607 |
May 27th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: whata-River Side Caf 600 (Counter Clockwise) (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 36:50 | 41062 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 36:50 | 41063 |
3266 | Edward R JONES 3266 | 37:38 | 41064 |
May 27th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 1000km
Route: River side Caf 1002 - W/ Albany 2006 (1002km)Jun 10th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Before La Bella 200 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Hank ADAMS | 10:06 | 239330 | |
1837 | Dennis COOK 1837 | 11:55 | 239319 |
3309 | Jeremy DAVIS 3309 | 11:50 | 239320 |
808 | Gregory Scott DEAN 808 | 11:15 | 239321 |
390 | Dan DRISCOLL 390 | 7:59 | 239322 |
1212 | Brad FLICKNER 1212 | 7:59 | 239323 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 11:10 | 239324 |
740 | Roseanna FREEMAN 740 | 7:59 | 239325 |
Michael MORAN | 10:06 | 239331 | |
2859 | Tom RODGERS 2859 | 8:09 | 239326 |
3142 | Jorge RUIZ 3142 | 7:59 | 239327 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 11:55 | 239328 |
Angela TORTORICE | 11:51 | 239332 | |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 11:10 | 239329 |
Jun 10th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Before La Bella 300 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:45 | 85216 |
1852 | Todd KALCHBRENNER 1852 | 12:30 | 85220 |
2670 | Patrick NOLAN 2670 | 13:45 | 85217 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 15:45 | 85218 |
3575 | Gina VANDIVER 3575 | 12:30 | 85219 |
Aug 12th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Old Dennis 217 (217km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
1837 | Dennis COOK 1837 | 12:32 | 240633 |
3309 | Jeremy DAVIS 3309 | 12:30 | 240634 |
3157 | George EVANS 3157 | 10:38 | 240635 |
3414 | Marion HOWARD 3414 | 12:28 | 240636 |
1612 | Mike MORRIS 1612 | 12:28 | 240637 |
3657 | John W RHODES 3657 | 10:37 | 240638 |
3658 | Donald L SINCEBAUGH JR 3658 | 10:38 | 240639 |
3408 | Ray TORREY 3408 | 12:28 | 240640 |
Aug 12th, 2006
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Old Dennis 300 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2362 | Brenda BARNELL 2362 | 14:45 | 85556 |
1547 | Cheri BROWN 1547 | 15:30 | 85557 |
2425 | Don ELLINGTON 2425 | 16:50 | 85558 |
769 | Bill FOX 769 | 14:45 | 85559 |
2565 | Gary GOTTLIEB 2565 | 15:30 | 85560 |
3570 | Todd G MARTIN 3570 | 14:45 | 85561 |
2817 | Brannon OATES 2817 | 16:50 | 85566 |
2692 | Dana A PACINO 2692 | 15:30 | 85562 |
3596 | Sharon STEVENS 3596 | 15:30 | 85563 |
2943 | C Richard WHITTENBERG 2943 | 16:50 | 85564 |
3205 | Pamela WRIGHT 3205 | 15:30 | 85565 |
2006 Lone Star Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 73 |
Total Attempts | 209 |
Total Finishes | 209 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 119 days, 16 hours, 58 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 35,027 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Dan DRISCOLL - 8 events Gary GOTTLIEB - 8 events C richard WHITTENBERG - 8 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Gary GOTTLIEB - 166 hours 6 minutes of riding C richard WHITTENBERG - 149 hours 18 minutes of riding Brannon OATES - 114 hours 23 minutes of riding |