Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Mar 20th, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #301 Westfield, MA | Results |
Apr 3rd, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MA | Results |
Apr 17th, 2016 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #28 Westfield, MA | Results |
May 7th, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MA | Results |
May 21st, 2016 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #302 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 4th, 2016 | 400km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 25th, 2016 | 600km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #304 Westfield, MA | Results |
Aug 13th, 2016 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #331 Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 9th, 2016 | 200km ACP Brevet | Great River Ride 200K Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 9th, 2016 | 170km RUSA Populaire | Great River Century Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 9th, 2016 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Great River Ride 100 Westfield, MA | Results |
Mar 20th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: RUSA Route #301 (100km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 4:52 | RUSA-P11307 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 4:39 | RUSA-P11305 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 4:39 | RUSA-P11306 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 5:09 | RUSA-P11308 |
5787 | Justin EICHENLAUB 5787 | 4:27 | RUSA-P11314 |
4702 | William FISCHER 4702 | 4:25 | RUSA-P11315 |
James GLASPEY | 5:29 | RUSA-P11320 | |
8664 | Jeffrey JONES 8664 | 4:52 | RUSA-P11313 |
3598 | Jake KASSEN 3598 | 5:14 | RUSA-P11310 |
Randy KIRK | 5:44 | RUSA-P11323 | |
Steve LEDERER | 4:38 | RUSA-P11321 | |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 5:41 | RUSA-P11303 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 3:42 | RUSA-P11311 |
Eric MALMBORG | 5:29 | RUSA-P11324 | |
9963 | Samuel MCCUNE 9963 | 4:27 | RUSA-P11312 |
Steve MCNARY | 5:29 | RUSA-P11318 | |
Pam MCNARY | 5:29 | RUSA-P11319 | |
Nick MEZAROS | 5:44 | RUSA-P11301 | |
Steven MOORE | 3:42 | RUSA-P11317 | |
Timothy NORMAN | 5:09 | RUSA-P11322 | |
Dan ORZELL | 3:42 | RUSA-P11316 | |
10856 | Thomas PEASE 10856 | 5:11 | RUSA-P11309 |
30 | Don PODOLSKI 30 | 5:38 | RUSA-P11302 |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 5:41 | RUSA-P11304 |
10676 | Philip GENTILE 10676 | -- |
Apr 3rd, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5452 | James BONDRA 5452 | 11:23 | 517231 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 10:20 | 517232 |
4571 | Thomas CRAIN 4571 | 10:55 | 517233 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 9:44 | 517234 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 8:20 | 517235 |
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 13:27 | 517236 |
8664 | Jeffrey JONES 8664 | 10:09 | 517237 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 8:20 | 517238 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 11:23 | 517239 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:27 | 517240 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 7:21 | 517241 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 11:23 | 517242 |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 10:55 | 517243 |
Apr 17th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #28 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 15:49 | 182645 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 15:49 | 182646 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 15:49 | 182647 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 16:30 | 182648 |
4571 | Thomas CRAIN 4571 | 16:38 | 182649 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 15:08 | 182650 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 13:30 | 182651 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 14:57 | 182652 |
6445 | Marshall HOYLER 6445 | 16:30 | 182653 |
8664 | Jeffrey JONES 8664 | 16:11 | 182654 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 12:07 | 182655 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 15:08 | 182656 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 16:30 | 182657 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 11:47 | 182658 |
Steven MOORE | 12:07 | 182659 | |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 13:30 | 182660 |
Dan ORZELL | 11:47 | 182661 | |
anna PROCZEK | 17:34 | 182662 | |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 10:02 | 182663 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 16:30 | 182664 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 13:30 | 182665 |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 15:24 | 182666 |
May 7th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
13 | John BAYLEY 13 | 7:07 | 525829 |
12 | Pamela BLALOCK 12 | 9:26 | 525830 |
954 | Philip BORBA 954 | 10:16 | 525831 |
Patricia BUDIL | 9:27 | 525832 | |
4571 | Thomas CRAIN 4571 | 10:16 | 525833 |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 8:16 | 525834 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 10:08 | 525835 |
Don FRANK | 9:36 | 525836 | |
10676 | Philip GENTILE 10676 | 9:06 | 525837 |
Amy GUMPRECHT | 10:57 | 525838 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 8:24 | 525839 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 9:26 | 525840 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:07 | 525841 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 9:11 | 525842 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 10:16 | 525843 |
Dan ORZELL | 7:07 | 525844 | |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 10:57 | 525845 |
Stephen SAVINO | 9:40 | 525846 | |
Andy SCOTT | 8:16 | 525847 | |
Chris SMITH | 8:16 | 525848 | |
Brent SODERBERG | 8:17 | 525849 | |
11398 | Bill STARZ 11398 | 9:12 | 525850 |
7599 | Bruce TOLDA 7599 | 9:36 | 525851 |
James WALTON | 9:22 | 525852 | |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 10:16 | 525853 |
Paul ZACKIN | 7:36 | 525854 | |
Pam MCNARY | -- | ||
Steve MCNARY | -- | ||
Todd PHILLIP | -- |
May 21st, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #302 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
13 | John BAYLEY 13 | 10:11 | 185458 |
954 | Philip BORBA 954 | 16:09 | 185459 |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 10:11 | 185460 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 13:38 | 185461 |
John FORSHAY | 14:30 | 185462 | |
Jim HAYSSEN | 11:03 | 185463 | |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 10:11 | 185464 |
Mike KEARNEY | 14:34 | 185465 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 12:12 | 185466 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 12:45 | 185467 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 15:30 | 185468 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 16:21 | 185469 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 10:23 | 185470 |
693 | Lawrence MIDURA 693 | 15:48 | 185471 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 15:59 | 185472 |
Todd PHILLIP | 11:03 | 185473 | |
David PIETROWSKI | 14:34 | 185474 | |
10504 | Ann RASMUSSEN 10504 | 10:11 | 185475 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 15:59 | 185476 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 10:11 | 185477 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 16:21 | 185478 |
11398 | Bill STARZ 11398 | 12:51 | 185479 |
Andrew SUZUKI | 10:16 | 185480 | |
7599 | Bruce TOLDA 7599 | 13:23 | 185481 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 14:30 | 185484 |
Geno VILLAFARO | 10:16 | 185482 | |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 16:09 | 185483 |
Jun 4th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
954 | Philip BORBA 954 | 23:07 | 121722 |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 16:04 | 121723 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 21:28 | 121724 |
8851 | Hans JATZKE 8851 | 20:02 | 121725 |
8664 | Jeffrey JONES 8664 | 22:37 | 121726 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 18:31 | 121727 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 16:05 | 121728 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 23:07 | 121729 |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 23:07 | 121730 |
4234 | Tim MARTIN 4234 | -- |
Jun 25th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: RUSA Route #304 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
954 | Philip BORBA 954 | 39:22 | 91348 |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 26:13 | 91349 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 39:22 | 91350 |
8851 | Hans JATZKE 8851 | 38:24 | 91351 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 31:08 | 91352 |
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | -- | |
8664 | Jeffrey JONES 8664 | -- | |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | -- |
Aug 13th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #331 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 18:54 | 186664 |
Patricia BUDIL | 17:42 | 186665 | |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 12:55 | 186666 |
9827 | Michael GORMAN 9827 | 18:02 | 186667 |
8045 | Vadim GRITSUS 8045 | 18:20 | 186668 |
Michael LADDEN | 17:42 | 186669 | |
9570 | Gil LEBRON 9570 | 18:05 | 186670 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 12:55 | 186671 |
693 | Lawrence MIDURA 693 | 18:54 | 186672 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 16:07 | 186673 |
Barry O'GRADY | 16:07 | 186674 | |
2443 | Bob OLSEN 2443 | 18:02 | 186675 |
9033 | Will SHERMAN 9033 | 18:15 | 186676 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | -- | |
8851 | Hans JATZKE 8851 | -- | |
Tom O'GRADY | -- |
Oct 9th, 2016
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Great River Ride 200K (204km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 12:16 | 536505 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 9:21 | 536506 |
3079 | Thomas DEMBINSKI 3079 | 10:37 | 536507 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 7:38 | 536508 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 9:16 | 536509 |
2179 | Barbara KINGSBOROUGH 2179 | 10:42 | 536510 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 12:16 | 536511 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:59 | 536512 |
10487 | Andres MARTIN 10487 | 10:37 | 536513 |
Todd PHILLIP | 7:43 | 536514 | |
9951 | Michael POVMAN 9951 | 11:07 | 536515 |
10504 | Ann RASMUSSEN 10504 | 7:38 | 536516 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 12:16 | 536517 |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 10:37 | 536518 |
michael WICK | 10:37 | 536519 | |
robert WICK | 10:37 | 536520 | |
Michael ARCIERO | -- | ||
Josh CALIANOS | -- | ||
Tim CARY | -- | ||
11224 | Kris KENOW 11224 | -- |
Oct 9th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 170km
Route: Great River Century (173km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
John BANNISH | 9:48 | RUSA-P11943 | |
Mary BROWN | 9:20 | RUSA-P11936 | |
11527 | Patricia BUDIL 11527 | 9:26 | RUSA-P11946 |
4472 | Keith CARDOZA 4472 | 8:58 | RUSA-P11933 |
David COLLINS | 9:20 | RUSA-P11935 | |
Bruce EDELER | 8:22 | RUSA-P11939 | |
Nicholas FANARAS | 6:45 | RUSA-P11940 | |
Lee HELLIWELL | 8:53 | RUSA-P11951 | |
Phil JACKSON | 7:47 | RUSA-P11941 | |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 8:55 | RUSA-P11932 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 9:56 | RUSA-P11950 |
5450 | Kate R MARSHALL 5450 | 8:22 | RUSA-P11947 |
John MCCLELLAN | 8:54 | RUSA-P11944 | |
David NAUGHTON | 9:51 | RUSA-P11934 | |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 8:12 | RUSA-P11953 |
donald O'SULLIVAN | 8:50 | RUSA-P11954 | |
Derrick RODGERS | 9:37 | RUSA-P11948 | |
Manolito SALDI | 7:24 | RUSA-P11942 | |
Stephen SAVINO | 9:30 | RUSA-P11945 | |
George STEEL PERKINS | 10:05 | RUSA-P11949 | |
Barbra THOMAS | 9:07 | RUSA-P11938 | |
Amir TULCHINSY | 8:25 | RUSA-P11937 | |
4971 | Victor URVANTSEV 4971 | 8:22 | RUSA-P11952 |
Ryan BOOTH | -- | ||
Marth GINGRICH | -- | ||
Dwight JOHNSON | -- | ||
Nathalie NOPAKUN | -- | ||
Marvin SILBORNE | -- | ||
Terry VANCE | -- |
Oct 9th, 2016
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Great River Ride 100 (101km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3767 | Barbara ANDERSON 3767 | 5:46 | RUSA-P11925 |
3766 | Ronald ANDERSON 3766 | 5:46 | RUSA-P11926 |
Timothy AYERS | 4:20 | RUSA-P11930 | |
13 | John BAYLEY 13 | 5:24 | RUSA-P11927 |
William CLIDES | 3:46 | RUSA-P11928 | |
Dennis HOGAN | 4:20 | RUSA-P11929 | |
Clara KELLY | 5:14 | RUSA-P11924 | |
Randy MUNIZ | 5:14 | RUSA-P11931 | |
Gaby HACIA | -- | ||
Michaeleen HAESELER | -- | ||
john HINE | -- |
2016 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics
Individual Riders | 124 |
Total Attempts | 210 |
Total Finishes | 186 (89%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 89 days, 15 hours, 42 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 26,917 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Christopher MAGLIERI - 8 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): David DIGIOVANNI - 99 hours 33 minutes of riding Peter WICK - 92 hours 9 minutes of riding Philip BORBA - 88 hours 54 minutes of riding |