New England Randonneurs Events 2017
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Jan 1st, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire Blue Moon 106km Lexington, MAResults
Feb 5th, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire Bumblebee 100 Belmont, MAResults
Mar 5th, 2017 127km RUSA Populaire Marlborough & Harvard Populaire Loop Medford, MAResults
Apr 8th, 2017 107km RUSA Populaire RUSA Route #429 Bedford, MAResults
Apr 15th, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire Piedmont Populaire Montpelier, VTResults
Apr 22nd, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Hanscom, Wachusett, and Purgatory Bedford, MAResults
May 6th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VTResults
May 13th, 2017 121km RUSA Populaire Meshomasic Populaire Hartford, CTResults
May 20th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Tweedo's Revenge 200k Bedford, MAResults
May 20th, 2017 300km ACP Brevet Boston 300k Bedford, MAResults
Jun 2nd, 2017 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 3rd, 2017 200km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 3rd, 2017 120km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 17th, 2017 400km ACP Brevet Portland daytrip Woburn, MAResults
Jun 17th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet portland express Woburn, MAResults
Jul 8th, 2017 300km ACP Brevet North East Kingdom 300K Montpelier, VTResults
Jul 15th, 2017 600km ACP Brevet Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) Concord, MAResults
Jul 22nd, 2017 400km ACP Brevet Oh Canada 400 Woodstock, VTResults
Aug 12th, 2017 200km RUSA Brevet Overnight 200K Lexington, MAResults
Sep 23rd, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Central Vermont Fall Classic 200k Montpelier, VTResults
Sep 23rd, 2017 114km RUSA Populaire Central Vermont Fall Classic 110k Montpelier, VTResults
Nov 5th, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire Boneyard 100K Westford, MAResults
Dec 3rd, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire Trails of Groton Medford, MAResults
Total Events: 23
Cumulative Distance of Events: 4,849km
More Stats

Jan 1st, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Blue Moon 106km (110km)
Start City: Lexington, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 6:39 RUSA-P12317
Scott KAPLA 6:39 RUSA-P12318
10484 Stanislav LAVRYNENKO 10484 5:24 RUSA-P12319
Samuel LEADHOLM 5:05 RUSA-P12320
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 5:43 RUSA-P12321
9874 David MARKUN 9874 6:39 RUSA-P12322
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 5:43 RUSA-P12323
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 6:15 RUSA-P12324
3597 O'Brien EMILY 3597 --
10836 Layer JACOB 10836 --
9656 Orlin JEFFREY 9656 --

Feb 5th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Bumblebee 100 (106km)
Start City: Belmont, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
David ARMSTRONG 5:55 RUSA-P12325
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 6:19 RUSA-P12326
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 5:30 RUSA-P12327
Scott KAPLA 5:53 RUSA-P12328
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 4:50 RUSA-P12329
9556 Kevin KLASMAN 9556 5:24 RUSA-P12330
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 4:49 RUSA-P12331
Samuel LEADHOLM 4:29 RUSA-P12332
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 4:35 RUSA-P12333
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 5:31 RUSA-P12334
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 5:24 RUSA-P12335
Chuck OLIVER 5:31 RUSA-P12336
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 4:36 RUSA-P12337
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 4:35 RUSA-P12338
Outta WOLF 4:36 RUSA-P12339

Mar 5th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 127km

Route: Marlborough & Harvard Populaire Loop (127km)
Start City: Medford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 7:11 RUSA-P12340
7632 Jonathan DOYLE 7632 5:21 RUSA-P12341
Aleksei ILIN 6:06 RUSA-P12342
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 7:03 RUSA-P12343
7322 Norman ROHR 7322 7:10 RUSA-P12344
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 7:03 RUSA-P12345
11182 Falcone KEVIN 11182 --

Apr 8th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 107km

Route: RUSA Route #429 (107km)
Start City: Bedford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 5:44 RUSA-P12677
Matt ATTERBURY 4:12 RUSA-P12678
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 7:03 RUSA-P12679
Luke BRASSARD 4:03 RUSA-P12680
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 5:08 RUSA-P12681
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 5:18 RUSA-P12682
Jay COBB 4:30 RUSA-P12683
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 4:44 RUSA-P12684
Patrick CRYAN 4:37 RUSA-P12685
Kenny CYPHERS 6:04 RUSA-P12686
David DAYAN 6:24 RUSA-P12687
7632 Jonathan DOYLE 7632 3:52 RUSA-P12688
11905 Robert EDGREN 11905 6:47 RUSA-P12689
Thomas EVANS 4:12 RUSA-P12690
11182 Kevin FALCONE 11182 6:47 RUSA-P12691
Glen FRASER 4:12 RUSA-P12692
9677 R HILLION 9677 5:34 RUSA-P12693
Aleksei ILIN 5:29 RUSA-P12694
10567 Sanjay JAIMAN 10567 5:20 RUSA-P12695
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 5:51 RUSA-P12696
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 4:39 RUSA-P12697
9556 Kevin KLASMAN 9556 5:50 RUSA-P12698
8090 Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 5:26 RUSA-P12699
5900 Brian LABRECQUE 5900 6:23 RUSA-P12700
7018 Henry LANE 7018 5:29 RUSA-P12701
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 4:21 RUSA-P12702
Carlos LEIRA 5:35 RUSA-P12703
11481 Neal LERNER 11481 5:45 RUSA-P12704
1587 Mark LONGWELL 1587 3:52 RUSA-P12705
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 3:52 RUSA-P12706
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 4:58 RUSA-P12707
John MCCLELLAN 4:55 RUSA-P12708
9963 Samuel MCCUNE 9963 4:47 RUSA-P12709
William MCGRANE 7:00 RUSA-P12710
Rob MCMORROW 5:26 RUSA-P12711
11143 Erik METZGER 11143 3:53 RUSA-P12712
Elias MINER 6:20 RUSA-P12713
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 4:19 RUSA-P12714
11380 Gary MUNTZ 11380 5:29 RUSA-P12715
Bruce MYREN 6:04 RUSA-P12716
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 5:12 RUSA-P12717
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 5:29 RUSA-P12718
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 6:35 RUSA-P12719
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 5:31 RUSA-P12720
Aaron PIKCILINGIS 5:54 RUSA-P12721
Brian POSTLEWAITE 5:58 RUSA-P12722
Travis REIK 5:20 RUSA-P12723
Brent RICHTER 3:52 RUSA-P12724
Megan ROBIDAS 6:20 RUSA-P12725
4947 Matt ROY 4947 4:00 RUSA-P12726
Edward SANDERSON 5:34 RUSA-P12727
Jeremiah SCHUUR 4:22 RUSA-P12728
7524 Gary SCLAR 7524 5:33 RUSA-P12729
Lori SHAPIRO 5:21 RUSA-P12730
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 7:00 RUSA-P12731
Bradford SMITH 4:30 RUSA-P12732
4362 Harry L SPATZ 4362 6:30 RUSA-P12733
11278 Edward STAPEL 11278 6:04 RUSA-P12734
Luke STEVENS 5:29 RUSA-P12735
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 5:33 RUSA-P12736
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 3:52 RUSA-P12737
Graham VOYSEY 6:27 RUSA-P12738
923 Elizabeth WICKS 923 5:12 RUSA-P12739
Robert WILLIAMSON 5:56 RUSA-P12740
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 5:47 RUSA-P12741
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 5:18 RUSA-P12742
9703 Chauncey WOOD 9703 4:22 RUSA-P12743
11740 Armstrong DAVE 11740 --
Donovan KIM --

Apr 15th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Piedmont Populaire (101km)
Start City: Montpelier, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 5:55 RUSA-P12744
8364 Stephanie BURCH 8364 4:55 RUSA-P12745
7924 David CAIN 7924 5:43 RUSA-P12746
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 5:43 RUSA-P12747
7710 K. HALOJ 7710 4:25 RUSA-P12748
6159 John HIMMELSBACH 6159 5:00 RUSA-P12749
Daniel JACKSON 5:43 RUSA-P12750
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 5:43 RUSA-P12751
6131 Joshua LANDIS 6131 4:00 RUSA-P12752
Steve MADDEN 5:07 RUSA-P12753
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 5:43 RUSA-P12754
6597 William WALLACE 6597 6:02 RUSA-P12755

Apr 22nd, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Hanscom, Wachusett, and Purgatory (204km)
Start City: Bedford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 11:15 568496
Matt ATTERBURY 8:47 568497
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 11:03 568498
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 8:43 568499
nicholas CRAVEDI 13:29 568546
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 9:14 568500
11905 Robert EDGREN 11905 12:58 568501
5787 Justin EICHENLAUB 5787 11:04 568502
henry FOX 9:36 568547
8609 Darren GARNIER 8609 10:17 568503
Rick GILBERT 8:53 568504
Michael GOETINCK 9:36 568505
Aleksei ILIN 9:58 568506
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 11:04 568507
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 10:58 568508
9556 Kevin KLASMAN 9556 11:15 568509
6131 Joshua LANDIS 6131 9:36 568510
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 8:47 568511
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 10:44 568512
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 9:07 568513
11481 Neal LERNER 11481 11:15 568514
1587 Mark LONGWELL 1587 7:40 568515
79 Melinda LYON 79 9:36 568516
Matthew MASUZZO 10:04 568517
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 9:20 568518
9963 Samuel MCCUNE 9963 11:02 568519
Ben MCNAMARA 10:04 568521
Peter MCNAMEE 9:36 568520
11143 Erik METZGER 11143 7:58 568522
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 9:14 568523
8434 Jesse MORROW 8434 12:10 568524
11380 Gary MUNTZ 11380 10:01 568525
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 10:06 568526
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 10:47 568527
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 11:04 568528
Charles B. OLIVER 10:47 568529
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 11:16 568530
Greg RALICH 10:04 568531
7322 Norman ROHR 7322 9:00 568532
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 10:14 568533
Erica ROTMAN 11:01 568534
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 12:58 568535
Bradford SMITH 10:04 568536
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 13:18 568537
11278 Edward STAPEL 11278 9:54 568538
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 10:37 568539
229 Bradford TANNER 229 8:47 568540
Andrew ULLMANN 8:53 568541
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 9:14 568548
Robert WILLIAMSON 11:43 568542
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 11:18 568543
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 11:13 568544
9703 Chauncey WOOD 9703 8:53 568545
235 Moore JOHN 235 --
Donovan KIM --

May 6th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)
Start City: Middlesex, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 12:29 569125
Trevor BROWNE 11:12 569126
8364 Stephanie BURCH 8364 9:29 569127
7924 David CAIN 7924 12:45 569128
Kenny CYPHERS 11:08 569129
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 10:15 569131
JOHN DI RICO 12:29 569130
Michael GOETINCK 10:15 569132
6159 John HIMMELSBACH 6159 11:10 569133
David HUGGINS DAINES 11:12 569134
Daniel JACKSON 10:15 569135
10567 Sanjay JAIMAN 10567 10:15 569136
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 11:28 569137
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 10:45 569138
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 9:58 569139
9963 Samuel MCCUNE 9963 8:47 569140
3516 Anthony MENNONA 3516 8:20 569141
11380 Gary MUNTZ 11380 10:47 569142
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 9:58 569143
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 10:47 569144
Ry PERRY 10:41 569145
12021 Eric C SCHARNBERG 12021 9:10 569146
7524 Gary SCLAR 7524 10:47 569147
Bruce SMITH 9:58 569148
Billy STEPHEN 12:29 569149
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 10:24 569150
229 Bradford TANNER 229 10:41 569151
Stephen TAYLOR 9:58 569152
11944 Nasser ALEXANDRA 11944 --
1587 Longwell MARK 1587 --
Cohen MOSHE --
Larrison RANDY --
11945 Baddam SUMAN 11945 --
Stastny SUNNY --

May 13th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 121km

Route: Meshomasic Populaire (121km)
Start City: Hartford, CT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Michael BAZZANO 6:37 RUSA-P12757
david BOUDREAU 6:37 RUSA-P12758
joshua CALVI 6:22 RUSA-P12759
Robert CASSOT 5:49 RUSA-P12760
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 7:32 RUSA-P12761
Robert DINAN 7:04 RUSA-P12762
Joseph DOWSKI 6:37 RUSA-P12763
Eric ENCARNACION 7:07 RUSA-P12764
4950 David HOWLAND 4950 6:22 RUSA-P12765
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 6:44 RUSA-P12766
6131 Joshua LANDIS 6131 5:04 RUSA-P12767
Robert LEZON 7:32 RUSA-P12768
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 5:05 RUSA-P12769
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 6:44 RUSA-P12770
Mike MARQUES 6:37 RUSA-P12771
9963 Samuel MCCUNE 9963 5:05 RUSA-P12772
Adrian MURRAY 7:55 RUSA-P12773
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 6:44 RUSA-P12774
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 7:14 RUSA-P12775
David REED 7:15 RUSA-P12776
Jason REGAN 6:44 RUSA-P12777
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 7:25 RUSA-P12778
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 5:49 RUSA-P12779
Vivien TAYLOR 6:09 RUSA-P12780
8851 Jatzke HANS 8851 --
Sainsbury JONATHAN --
Bergren KATE --
Lescher SUSANNAH --
9982 Au Yeung TSUN 9982 --

May 20th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Tweedo's Revenge 200k (209km)
Start City: Bedford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Gary ANNIS 9:38 572311
william CRAIN 12:55 572325
Donald GEORGE 12:55 572312
9677 R HILLION 9677 9:57 572313
4297 Sara HUSTON 4297 12:37 572314
Rob MCMORROW 9:24 572315
8434 Jesse MORROW 8434 11:17 572316
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 11:25 572317
Tom O'GRADY 9:39 572318
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 12:08 572319
9385 Harvie PORTER 9385 12:08 572320
David REED 12:18 572321
4348 James REUTER 4348 11:25 572322
4296 Gary SHAFFER 4296 12:37 572323
Brent TUCKER 9:52 572324
6575 Greene DANIEL 6575 --

May 20th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Boston 300k (308km)
Start City: Bedford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 16:30 198118
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 16:24 198119
11788 Zachary CAMARA 11788 15:37 198120
7632 Jonathan DOYLE 7632 12:57 198121
8609 Darren GARNIER 8609 15:58 198122
Aleksei ILIN 15:35 198123
9556 Kevin KLASMAN 9556 18:30 198124
8090 Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 17:10 198125
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 13:35 198126
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 14:20 198127
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 13:51 198128
11481 Neal LERNER 11481 18:30 198129
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 14:05 198130
9874 David MARKUN 9874 19:21 198131
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 15:20 198132
11143 Erik METZGER 11143 12:57 198133
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 13:54 198134
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 16:45 198135
Graham NELSON 15:58 198136
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 14:25 198137
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 19:30 198138
4947 Matt ROY 4947 14:27 198139
6773 Daniel SHINNICK 6773 15:14 198140
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 19:32 198141
Bradford SMITH 14:27 198142
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 19:59 198143
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 15:58 198144
229 Bradford TANNER 229 13:35 198145
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 17:10 198146
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 15:39 198147
923 Wicks ELIZABETH 923 --
4863 Teich SCOTT 4863 --

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of Jun 2nd, 2017

Team Start Location
Avoiders of the Fleche Pittsfield, MA
Canamaniacs CHANGE, ME
CGJGC Ltd. Darmariscotta, ME
Fleche Rippers - Team Athols Arlington, MA
Fleche Rippers - Team Kankers Portland, ME
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Darren GARNIER 8609 8609 367km Single US-2017-1737
Ilana IGUANA 367km Single US-2017-1735
Phillip STERN 11135 11135 367km Single US-2017-1736
Cedric TONELLO 12070 12070 367km Single US-2017-1738
Matthew BURKE 369km Single US-2017-1731
Anthony FABRIZIO 369km Single US-2017-1730
Graham NELSON 369km Single US-2017-1729
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 3597 369km Single US-2017-1728
Steve LAVOIE 6995 6995 390km Single US-2017-1732
Eric NICHOLS 7056 7056 390km Single US-2017-1734
Robert WOLFF 9701 9701 390km Single US-2017-1733
Justin EICHENLAUB 5787 5787 391km Single US-2017-1727
Hans JATZKE 8851 8851 391km Single US-2017-1726
Samuel MCCUNE 9963 9963 391km Single US-2017-1725
Jonathan DOYLE 7632 7632 407km Single US-2017-1740
Christopher KNIGHTON 8090 8090 407km Single US-2017-1739
Gary MUNTZ 11380 11380 407km Single US-2017-1742
Christopher PEARSON 7675 7675 407km Single US-2017-1741

RUSA Team Event

Weekend Of Jun 3rd, 2017

Team Start Location
Agamenticus Dart Medford, MA
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 8394 226km Single RUSA-F01412
Jake KASSEN 3598 3598 226km Single RUSA-F01410
Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 11314 226km Single RUSA-F01411

RUSA Team Event

Weekend Of Jun 3rd, 2017

No Teams Started

Jun 17th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Portland daytrip (400km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 24:26 130748
11945 Suman BADDAM 11945 24:39 130749
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 23:48 130750
7494 W. BROWN 7494 25:24 130751
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 21:54 130752
11788 Zachary CAMARA 11788 20:23 130753
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 18:07 130754
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 19:14 130755
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 15:15 130756
7632 Jonathan DOYLE 7632 19:28 130757
6445 Marshall HOYLER 6445 26:40 130758
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 19:14 130759
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 17:05 130760
2145 Beth LONG 2145 21:42 130761
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 25:24 130762
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 15:15 130763
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 18:45 130764
10487 Andres MARTIN 10487 24:39 130765
11143 Erik METZGER 11143 15:15 130766
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 18:45 130767
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 19:14 130768
2129 Brent MYERS 2129 21:42 130769
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 22:08 130770
9385 Harvie PORTER 9385 25:24 130771
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 19:14 130772
4947 Matt ROY 4947 19:28 130773
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 14:24 130774
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 25:24 130775
Bradford SMITH 19:28 130776
5538 Keith SNYDER 5538 24:26 130777
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 25:24 130778
Luke STEVENS 21:50 130779
229 Bradford TANNER 229 17:05 130780
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 19:14 130781
Brent TUCKER 19:14 130782
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 20:23 130783
2437 DiGiovanni DAVID 2437 --
5747 Wimberg STEVE 5747 --

Jun 17th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: portland express (200km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Sarah AMBROGI 10:50 581989
2060 Kerin HUBER 2060 9:06 581990
4284 David LAFFERTY 4284 8:23 581991
4813 Emily LAFFERTY 4813 8:23 581992
8434 Jesse MORROW 8434 10:36 581993
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 11:38 581994

Jul 8th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: North East Kingdom 300K (308km)
Start City: Montpelier, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5787 Justin EICHENLAUB 5787 15:56 203408
11945 Baddam SUMAN 11945 --

Jul 15th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: Connecticut River Tango (Concord start) (600km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7494 W. BROWN 7494 39:43 98797
11788 Zachary CAMARA 11788 39:04 98798
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 37:59 98799
7632 Jonathan DOYLE 7632 30:49 98800
8609 Darren GARNIER 8609 36:34 98801
12101 Michael GOETINCK 12101 39:04 98802
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 35:57 98803
11633 Jeff LIPPINCOTT 11633 36:05 98804
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 33:24 98805
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 31:24 98806
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 39:15 98807
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 37:33 98808
4947 Matt ROY 4947 30:49 98809
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 36:11 98810
7524 Gary SCLAR 7524 37:33 98811
Bradford SMITH 30:49 98812
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 35:59 98813
Brent TUCKER 36:11 98814
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 37:59 98816
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 39:12 98815
9408 Ambrogi BENGE 9408 --
31 Lougee DALE 31 --
2437 DiGiovanni DAVID 2437 --
4423 Calabrese FRANK 4423 --
4362 Spatz HARRY 4362 --
Stevens LUKE --
6445 Hoyler MARSHALL 6445 --
10167 Buciuc RAZVAN 10167 --
11945 Baddam SUMAN 11945 --
9472 Shwartz TED 9472 --

Jul 22nd, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Oh Canada 400 (400km)
Start City: Woodstock, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 22:00 131915
8932 Jane BROWN 8932 18:17 131916
3760 Joe BROWN 3760 18:17 131917
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 19:25 131918
Luke JOANIS 14:43 131919
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 18:22 131920
6131 Joshua LANDIS 6131 14:43 131921
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 19:20 131922
79 Melinda LYON 79 18:17 131923
Barry O'GRADY 16:47 131924
Tom O'GRADY 16:47 131925
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 14:39 131926

Aug 12th, 2017

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: Overnight 200K (202km)
Start City: Lexington, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 11:40 RUSA-B12559
8394 Sarah E BERGSTROM 8394 11:47 RUSA-B12560
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 7:35 RUSA-B12561
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 9:33 RUSA-B12562
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 10:12 RUSA-B12563
4947 Matt ROY 4947 7:20 RUSA-B12564
Bradford SMITH 7:20 RUSA-B12565
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 10:12 RUSA-B12566
Luke STEVENS 9:33 RUSA-B12567
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 9:29 RUSA-B12568

Sep 23rd, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Central Vermont Fall Classic 200k (200km)
Start City: Montpelier, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Forrest BROCK 10:17 588128
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 10:45 588129
12101 Michael GOETINCK 12101 12:44 588130
7710 K. HALOJ 7710 12:31 588131
12095 Daniel JACKSON 12095 12:44 588132
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 12:04 588133
6131 Joshua LANDIS 6131 9:45 588134
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 12:18 588135
Steve MADDEN 10:40 588136
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 10:44 588137
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 10:03 588138
Andrew MCCABE 11:10 588139
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 10:44 588140
4804 Steve PARK 4804 9:45 588141
Doug REID 10:17 588142
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 12:44 588143

Sep 23rd, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 114km

Route: Central Vermont Fall Classic 110k (110km)
Start City: Montpelier, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Brent TUCKER 5:05 RUSA-P13337
11182 Falcone KEVIN 11182 --
Stanley PAUL --
3618 Hively WILL 3618 --

Nov 5th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Boneyard 100K (107km)
Start City: Westford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 4:54 RUSA-P13412
9556 Kevin KLASMAN 9556 5:07 RUSA-P13413
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 4:54 RUSA-P13414
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 5:03 RUSA-P13415
12191 Brent TUCKER 12191 5:03 RUSA-P13416

Dec 3rd, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Trails of Groton (105km)
Start City: Medford, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 5:15 RUSA-P13439
11630 Edwin DUER 11630 4:40 RUSA-P13440
Amy GUAN 5:15 RUSA-P13441
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 5:24 RUSA-P13442
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 4:27 RUSA-P13443
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 4:07 RUSA-P13444
Ian LEMLEY 5:15 RUSA-P13445
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 4:40 RUSA-P13446
Michael REICHE 5:15 RUSA-P13447
Sarah SCHOENFELDT 5:15 RUSA-P13448
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 4:50 RUSA-P13449
4232 George SWAIN 4232 4:27 RUSA-P13450
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 4:40 RUSA-P13451
12191 Brent TUCKER 12191 4:50 RUSA-P13452

2017 New England Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 215
Total Attempts 419
Total Finishes 381 (91%)
Cumulative Saddle Time183 days, 11 hours, 39 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden51,242
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Jeffrey MANGIERI - 12 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Jeffrey MANGIERI - 127 hours 18 minutes of riding
Phil NEIGHBORS - 102 hours 59 minutes of riding
Jan DEMBINSKI - 93 hours 10 minutes of riding