New Horizons Cycling Club Events 2017
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Mar 19th, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire RUSA Route #301 Westfield, MAResults
Apr 2nd, 2017 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MAResults
Apr 22nd, 2017 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #28 Westfield, MAResults
May 6th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MAResults
May 20th, 2017 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #302 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 3rd, 2017 400km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 24th, 2017 600km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #304 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 24th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Double Deuce Leg 1 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 25th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Double Deuce Leg 2 200K Greenwich, NYResults
Aug 5th, 2017 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #331 Westfield, MAResults
Oct 8th, 2017 200km ACP Brevet Great River Ride 200K Westfield, MAResults
Oct 8th, 2017 170km RUSA Populaire Great River Century Westfield, MAResults
Oct 8th, 2017 100km RUSA Populaire Great River Ride 100 Westfield, MAResults
Total Events: 13
Cumulative Distance of Events: 3,270km
More Stats

Mar 19th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: RUSA Route #301 (100km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 5:08 RUSA-P12533
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 5:12 RUSA-P12534
4571 Thomas CRAIN 4571 6:11 RUSA-P12543
Lance EICHNER 5:05 RUSA-P12535
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 5:43 RUSA-P12542
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 6:22 RUSA-P12541
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 4:02 RUSA-P12536
11904 Eric MALMBORG 11904 4:58 RUSA-P12545
11826 Andrew MARICLE 11826 5:06 RUSA-P12537
5057 Robert NOLTE 5057 5:25 RUSA-P12538
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 3:59 RUSA-P12539
Fritjof PAMEIJER 4:23 RUSA-P12547
john REUSS 4:40 RUSA-P12544
11900 D RODGERS 11900 4:40 RUSA-P12546
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 4:58 RUSA-P12540
30 Podolski DON 30 --

Apr 2nd, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 10:17 568549
11945 Suman BADDAM 11945 13:29 568550
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 9:42 568551
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 8:55 568552
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 9:05 568553
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 9:53 568554
Richard GOWEN 8:16 568555
James HAYSSEN 8:01 568556
6445 Marshall HOYLER 6445 11:09 568557
carlo INNOCENTI 8:16 568574
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:16 568558
Michael LADDEN 9:42 568559
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 10:49 568560
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:20 568561
11904 Eric MALMBORG 11904 9:20 568562
Steven MOORE 8:44 568563
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 8:55 568564
5057 Robert NOLTE 5057 10:36 568565
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 7:20 568566
Fritjof PAMEIJER 8:05 568567
11764 Anna PROCZEK 11764 10:49 568568
John REUSS 9:18 568569
11900 D RODGERS 11900 9:05 568570
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 7:03 568571
586 Bill SCHWARZ 586 11:35 568572
1451 Peter WICK 1451 10:49 568573
11826 Maricle ANDREW 11826 --
11542 Calianos JOSHUA 11542 --
5887 Borrmann JUDY 5887 --
Ladden KEN --
Henning PAUL --
5888 Borrmann STEVE 5888 --

Apr 22nd, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #28 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 15:43 196253
5888 Steve BORRMANN 5888 15:43 196254
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 15:00 196255
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 13:46 196256
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 15:24 196257
Jim HAYSSEN 11:37 196258
6445 Marshall HOYLER 6445 19:25 196259
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 12:42 196260
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 15:28 196261
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 18:57 196262
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 11:18 196263
11975 Allison MAKARAINEN 11975 17:22 196264
693 Lawrence MIDURA 693 16:44 196265
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 13:45 196266
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 11:18 196267
11900 D RODGERS 11900 16:17 196268
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 10:53 196269
Stephen SAVINO 15:00 196270
586 Bill SCHWARZ 586 18:51 196271
11447 Brent SODERBERG 11447 15:00 196272
1451 Peter WICK 1451 17:22 196273
8003 Desmarais DENNIS 8003 --

May 6th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
954 Philip BORBA 954 10:55 569106
William CURRIER 10:16 569107
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 7:42 569108
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 10:41 569109
10676 Philip GENTILE 10676 10:39 569110
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:20 569111
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:55 569112
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:42 569113
11904 Eric MALMBORG 11904 10:19 569114
Randy MUNIZ 10:43 569115
Todd PHILLIP 7:42 569116
10504 Ann RASMUSSEN 10504 7:20 569117
11900 D RODGERS 11900 11:02 569118
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 8:06 569119
12017 Fletcher SCHNEEFLOCK 12017 9:33 569120
Matt SHELDON 10:16 569121
5538 Keith SNYDER 5538 12:04 569122
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 12:33 569123
1451 Peter WICK 1451 10:55 569124

May 20th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #302 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Ralph ALLEN 11:00 199661
Edward ANGELI 11:00 199662
11945 Suman BADDAM 11945 17:53 199663
954 Philip BORBA 954 18:15 199664
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 15:48 199665
5888 Steve BORRMANN 5888 15:48 199666
7494 W. BROWN 7494 17:51 199667
Dylan CARSON 14:07 199668
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 13:32 199669
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 11:00 199670
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 14:02 199671
10676 Philip GENTILE 10676 13:32 199672
12101 Michael GOETINCK 12101 15:52 199673
Mike KEARNY 14:02 199674
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 11:58 199675
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 13:32 199676
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 14:32 199677
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 17:53 199678
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 10:45 199679
11975 Allison MAKARAINEN 11975 14:32 199680
11904 Eric MALMBORG 11904 14:09 199681
Brett METZGER 18:04 199682
David PETROSKI 14:02 199683
Todd PHILLIP 10:45 199684
11764 Anna PROCZEK 11764 18:04 199685
Keith RATCLIFF 11:00 199686
11900 D RODGERS 11900 14:24 199687
David RUSTICO 11:00 199688
12017 Fletcher SCHNEEFLOCK 12017 13:40 199689
7599 Bruce TOLDA 7599 14:02 199690
1451 Peter WICK 1451 18:15 199691
Pameijer FRITJOF --
4424 Anderson MICHAEL 4424 --
Houseman MOLLY --
Davies ROB --

Jun 3rd, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 24:40 130069
954 Philip BORBA 954 25:42 130070
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 15:35 130071
Warren FINNERTY 17:53 130072
10676 Philip GENTILE 10676 19:57 130073
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 18:20 130074
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 19:32 130075
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 15:35 130076
4349 Dana MELVILLE 4349 18:01 130077
1451 Peter WICK 1451 25:42 130078

Jun 24th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: RUSA Route #304 (600km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 39:49 97874
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 36:00 97875
4349 Dana MELVILLE 4349 32:38 97876
11764 Proczek ANNA 11764 --
Metzger BRETT --
11900 Rodgers D 11900 --
10836 Layer JACOB 10836 --

Jun 24th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Double Deuce Leg 1 (213km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 7:30 579550
Beth LAMIE 11:28 579551
Michael LAMIE 11:28 579552
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:30 579553
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 12:36 579554
Caitlin SNOW 11:28 579555

Jun 25th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Double Deuce Leg 2 200K (201km)
Start City: Greenwich, NY
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 8:17 579556
Beth LAMIE 12:14 579557
Michael LAMIE 12:14 579558
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 8:17 579559
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 13:11 579560
Catin SNOW 12:14 579561

Aug 5th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #331 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
7494 W. BROWN 7494 18:30 203452
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 12:17 203453
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 12:17 203454
4349 Dana MELVILLE 4349 14:08 203455
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 16:36 203456

Oct 8th, 2017

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Great River Ride 200K (204km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 10:40 588184
Ned BATTEY 10:27 588185
7494 W. BROWN 7494 12:30 588186
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 8:28 588187
Nicholas FARNRES 7:31 588188
12096 Russ FORD 12096 9:49 588189
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 11:34 588190
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:57 588191
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 10:10 588192
2179 Barbara KINGSBOROUGH 2179 10:08 588193
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 12:35 588194
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:34 588195
Todd PHILLIP 7:34 588196
10504 Ann RASMUSSEN 10504 7:57 588197
4348 James REUTER 4348 11:34 588198
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 9:18 588199
7191 Christine TREFETHEN 7191 11:34 588200
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 9:49 588202
12171 Thomas WILSON 12171 10:35 588201

Oct 8th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 170km

Route: Great River Century (173km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
John BANNISH 8:44 RUSA-P13332
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 9:10 RUSA-P13329
Beth MILLER PUTTMAN 8:44 RUSA-P13333
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 8:53 RUSA-P13328
11900 D RODGERS 11900 8:35 RUSA-P13327
Steven SAVINO 9:10 RUSA-P13330
Elizabeth TOWNSEND 7:30 RUSA-P13331

Oct 8th, 2017

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Great River Ride 100 (101km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2582 Robin LANDIS 2582 5:16 RUSA-P13336
Chantale MERCIER 5:00 RUSA-P13335
Laura PETSCHING 6:03 RUSA-P13334

2017 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics

Individual Riders 104
Total Attempts 187
Total Finishes 171 (91%)
Cumulative Saddle Time85 days, 3 hours, 46 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden25,537
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Christopher MAGLIERI - 10 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Christopher MAGLIERI - 92 hours 20 minutes of riding
Michael ANDERSON - 90 hours 34 minutes of riding
Peter WICK - 83 hours 3 minutes of riding