New Horizons Cycling Club Events 2018
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Mar 18th, 2018 100km RUSA Populaire RUSA Route #301 Westfield, MAResults
Mar 25th, 2018 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MAResults
Apr 14th, 2018 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #28 Westfield, MAResults
May 5th, 2018 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MAResults
May 19th, 2018 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #74 Deerfield, MAResults
May 19th, 2018 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #302 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 2nd, 2018 300km ACP Brevet Shelburne Falls 300k Westfield, MAResults
Jun 2nd, 2018 400km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 23rd, 2018 600km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #304 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 23rd, 2018 400km ACP Brevet BashBish 400k Westfield, MAResults
Jun 23rd, 2018 200km ACP Brevet Double Deuce Leg 1 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 24th, 2018 200km ACP Brevet Double Deuce Leg 2 200K Greenwich, NYResults
Aug 4th, 2018 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MAResults
Aug 18th, 2018 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #331 Westfield, MAResults
Oct 7th, 2018 200km ACP Brevet Great River Ride 200K Westfield, MAResults
Oct 7th, 2018 100km RUSA Populaire Great River Ride 100 Westfield, MAResults
Oct 7th, 2018 170km RUSA Populaire Great River Century Westfield, MAResults
Dec 16th, 2018 200km RUSA Brevet RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MAResults
Total Events: 18
Cumulative Distance of Events: 4,570km
More Stats

Mar 18th, 2018

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: RUSA Route #301 (100km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 5:03 RUSA-P13896
5888 Steve BORRMANN 5888 5:03 RUSA-P13897
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 4:51 RUSA-P13893
Joe CRONIN 5:51 RUSA-P13900
Patrick EGAN 4:51 RUSA-P13899
12246 John EICHNER 12246 4:41 RUSA-P13901
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 3:49 RUSA-P13885
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 3:49 RUSA-P13886
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 5:49 RUSA-P13894
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 4:10 RUSA-P13891
Dan MELAMED 4:52 RUSA-P13902
Jonathan MOSS 4:50 RUSA-P13887
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 4:10 RUSA-P13890
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 4:57 RUSA-P13898
3565 John REUSS 3565 4:18 RUSA-P13888
11900 D RODGERS 11900 5:49 RUSA-P13892
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 4:41 RUSA-P13889
1451 Peter WICK 1451 5:39 RUSA-P13895
SWEITZER JIM --
Gogver KERRY --
Rucki TIM --

Mar 25th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Edward ANGELI 7:37 615507
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 10:20 615508
5888 Steve BORRMANN 5888 10:20 615509
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 7:37 615510
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 11:21 615511
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 9:49 615512
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 11:07 615513
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 11:49 615514
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:37 615515
10487 Andres MARTIN 10487 10:31 615516
Nick MESZAROS 11:07 615517
Steven MOORE 8:15 615518
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 9:52 615519
Anna PROCZEK 11:07 615520
11900 D RODGERS 11900 11:07 615521
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 7:34 615522
John THOMAS 10:37 615523
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 9:59 615524
586 Schwarz BILL 586 --

Apr 14th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #28 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 16:31 212276
Edward ANGELI 10:53 212277
11945 Suman BADDAM 11945 17:10 212278
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 18:16 212279
5452 James BONDRA 5452 15:50 212280
7494 W. BROWN 7494 16:31 212281
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 14:50 212282
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 12:29 212283
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 15:50 212284
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 16:31 212285
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 15:00 212286
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 10:53 212287
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 10:53 212288
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 13:08 212289
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 15:50 212290
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 10:59 212291
693 Lawrence MIDURA 693 16:31 212292
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 13:38 212293
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 16:31 212294
11900 D RODGERS 11900 14:10 212295
4947 Matt ROY 4947 10:53 212296
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 10:27 212297
Brad SMITH 10:53 212298
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 15:19 212299
4362 Spatz HARRY 4362 --
5887 Borrmann JUDY 5887 --
1451 Wick PETER 1451 --
5888 Borrmann STEVE 5888 --

May 5th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 10:48 638721
Edward ANGELI 6:52 638722
Chuck BERGER 9:20 638723
6894 William BLAKE 6894 9:54 638724
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 9:56 638725
5888 Steve BORRMANN 5888 9:56 638726
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 9:51 638727
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 9:20 638728
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 6:57 638729
Scott DRAGOO 9:19 638730
Don FRANK 9:42 638731
10676 Philip GENTILE 10676 10:13 638732
Scott GRISWOLD 9:54 638733
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 10:28 638734
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 6:44 638735
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 6:44 638736
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:13 638737
Patsy KLOTZ 9:56 638738
Michael LADDEN 9:54 638739
Eric LANDI 9:51 638740
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 8:13 638741
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 10:50 638742
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 6:52 638743
12615 Steven MARICLE 12615 12:23 638744
Nick MEZAROS 9:52 638745
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 8:35 638746
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 8:53 638747
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 10:16 638748
Ted OSTROWSKI 9:49 638749
John REUSS 8:53 638750
4348 James REUTER 4348 10:28 638751
11900 D RODGERS 11900 9:13 638752
Stephern SAVINO JR 9:56 638753
Gary SCARELLA 11:54 638754
586 Bill SCHWARZ 586 11:01 638755
11447 Brent SODERBERG 11447 9:47 638756
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 12:02 638757
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 8:34 638758
7599 Bruce TOLDA 7599 9:42 638759
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 9:20 638764
Alan WATKINS 9:27 638760
1451 Peter WICK 1451 11:54 638761
Chris YOUNG 8:35 638762
Paul ZAKIN 9:27 638763
Petron CHRIS --
Fox EVAN --
9472 Shwartz TED 9472 --
Thompson WILLIAM --

May 19th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #74 (200km)
Start City: Deerfield, MA
Status: Official Results

May 19th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #302 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 14:00 217755
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 17:13 217756
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 12:55 217757
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 11:39 217758
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 15:16 217759
11380 Gary MUNTZ 11380 15:32 217760
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 17:13 217761
7675 Christopher PEARSON 7675 15:32 217762
4348 James REUTER 4348 17:13 217763
11900 D RODGERS 11900 16:55 217764
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 10:51 217765
5538 Keith SNYDER 5538 18:26 217766
4232 George SWAIN 4232 16:52 217767
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 15:13 217768
31 Lougee DALE 31 --
4423 Calabrese FRANK 4423 --

Jun 2nd, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Shelburne Falls 300k (303km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results

Jun 2nd, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 23:18 140941
Edward ANGELI 14:55 140942
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 14:55 140943
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 14:55 140944
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 19:12 140945
693 Lawrence MIDURA 693 23:18 140946
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 19:22 140947
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 22:22 140948
4348 James REUTER 4348 22:22 140949
11900 D RODGERS 11900 22:18 140950
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 22:22 140951
Suzuki ANDREW --

Jun 23rd, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: RUSA Route #304 (600km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 38:39 107072
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 34:44 107073
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 38:39 107074
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 38:39 107075
Dwight JOHNSON 38:39 107076
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 31:24 107077
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 31:24 107078
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 33:11 107079
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 32:08 107080
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 37:24 107081
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 37:29 107082
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 38:39 107083
4348 James REUTER 4348 38:39 107084
11900 D RODGERS 11900 38:39 107085
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 25:40 107086
229 Bradford TANNER 229 34:44 107087
8238 Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 34:44 107088
3835 Dembinski JAN 3835 --
11945 Baddam SUMAN 11945 --

Jun 23rd, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: BashBish 400k (400km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results

Jun 23rd, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Double Deuce Leg 1 (213km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 10:14 641245
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 8:06 641246

Jun 24th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Double Deuce Leg 2 200K (201km)
Start City: Greenwich, NY
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 11:57 641240
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 8:32 641241

Aug 4th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results

Aug 18th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #331 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
12101 Michael GOETINCK 12101 14:26 221577
6131 Joshua LANDIS 6131 13:55 221578
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 12:37 221579
2443 Bob OLSEN 2443 17:00 221580

Oct 7th, 2018

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Great River Ride 200K (204km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Ned BATTEY 12:36 656514
6894 William BLAKE 6894 9:24 656515
954 Philip BORBA 954 13:14 656516
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 10:38 656517
12803 Andries BOTHA 12803 11:40 656518
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 11:40 656519
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 8:26 656520
4951 Dawn ENGSTROM 4951 11:17 656521
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 11:17 656522
12350 A HREHA 12350 10:52 656523
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 8:00 656524
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 8:00 656525
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:54 656526
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 9:11 656527
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 11:17 656528
10487 Andres MARTIN 10487 11:35 656529
Alexandra NASSER 11:35 656530
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 8:54 656531
12832 Michael ORTIZ 12832 11:20 656532
2713 Walter PETTIGREW 2713 11:40 656533
4292 Andrew TOLONEN 4292 10:23 656534
10604 Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 9:29 656539
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 8:26 656535
Bruce WELESKY 8:55 656536
1451 Peter WICK 1451 13:14 656537
Robert WICK 11:40 656538
Frank DON --
5888 Borrmann STEVE 5888 --
11945 Baddam SUMAN 11945 --

Oct 7th, 2018

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Great River Ride 100 (101km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
13 John BAYLEY 13 6:13 RUSA-P14994
12 Pamela BLALOCK 12 6:01 RUSA-P14993
1172 Janice CHERNEKOFF 1172 5:23 RUSA-P14995
12272 Jason HAMILTON 12272 5:55 RUSA-P14996

Oct 7th, 2018

RUSA Populaire of 170km

Route: Great River Century (173km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 9:15 RUSA-P14999
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 8:22 RUSA-P15000
Nicholas FANARAS 6:13 RUSA-P15003
11900 D RODGERS 11900 10:20 RUSA-P14997
james SHUMAN 7:33 RUSA-P15001
Mitchell SNYDER 6:37 RUSA-P15002
7599 Bruce TOLDA 7599 10:20 RUSA-P14998
Eric WILKINS 8:08 RUSA-P15004

Dec 16th, 2018

RUSA Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 9:18 RUSA-B14116
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:58 RUSA-B14117

2018 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics

Individual Riders 123
Total Attempts 214
Total Finishes 194 (91%)
Cumulative Saddle Time105 days, 20 hours, 17 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden30,801
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Christopher MAGLIERI - 11 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
D RODGERS - 128 hours 31 minutes of riding
Christopher MAGLIERI - 102 hours 36 minutes of riding
Michael ANDERSON - 98 hours 31 minutes of riding