New Horizons Cycling Club Events 2019
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Mar 17th, 2019 100km RUSA Populaire RUSA Route #301 Westfield, MAResults
Mar 24th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MAResults
Apr 13th, 2019 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #28 Westfield, MAResults
Apr 27th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MAResults
Apr 27th, 2019 300km ACP Brevet Shelburne Falls 300k Westfield, MAResults
May 3rd, 2019 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
May 11th, 2019 400km ACP Brevet BashBish 400k Westfield, MAResults
May 11th, 2019 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #302 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 1st, 2019 400km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 22nd, 2019 600km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #304 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 22nd, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Double Deuce Leg 1 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 22nd, 2019 400km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MAResults
Jun 23rd, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Double Deuce Leg 2 200K Greenwich, NYResults
Jul 27th, 2019 300km ACP Brevet RUSA Route #331 Westfield, MAResults
Oct 13th, 2019 200km ACP Brevet Great River Ride 200K Westfield, MAResults
Oct 13th, 2019 100km RUSA Populaire Great River Ride 100 Westfield, MAResults
Oct 13th, 2019 170km RUSA Populaire Great River Century Westfield, MAResults
Total Events: 17
Cumulative Distance of Events: 4,730km
More Stats

Mar 17th, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: RUSA Route #301 (100km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 5:09 RUSA-P15648
13178 David ASHTON 13178 4:59 RUSA-P15641
Tom AYHSBURY 4:35 RUSA-P15672
Andrew BERESCIK 4:28 RUSA-P15660
12 Pamela BLALOCK 12 5:19 RUSA-P15645
5887 Judy BORRMANN 5887 4:52 RUSA-P15640
5888 Steve BORRMANN 5888 5:29 RUSA-P15639
Christopher BROWER 4:59 RUSA-P15661
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 5:15 RUSA-P15647
Daniel CHAMPANGE 4:20 RUSA-P15669
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 3:59 RUSA-P15649
13172 Herve DANNELONGUE 13172 5:26 RUSA-P15642
Brian DIPASQUALE 4:59 RUSA-P15668
12895 Kim DUBORD 12895 4:44 RUSA-P15638
13161 E ENCARNACION 13161 4:26 RUSA-P15664
12962 Joseph FISCHER 12962 4:38 RUSA-P15657
Rodney FURR 4:42 RUSA-P15656
Mark GROTTANO 5:38 RUSA-P15631
7505 Christopher KNIGHT 7505 5:19 RUSA-P15643
13173 Arnost LOBEL 13173 5:26 RUSA-P15635
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 5:19 RUSA-P15644
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 3:43 RUSA-P15637
Jack MAIL 4:28 RUSA-P15659
Lawrence MBEKI 5:15 RUSA-P15634
13171 Adam MCANANEY 13171 4:52 RUSA-P15658
Kelly MENDOZA 5:26 RUSA-P15666
Juan MENDOZA 5:26 RUSA-P15667
Nick MESZAROS 4:52 RUSA-P15662
Brett METZGER 4:52 RUSA-P15663
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 3:45 RUSA-P15636
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 5:15 RUSA-P15646
Todd PHILLIP 3:43 RUSA-P15651
Anna PROCZEK 5:38 RUSA-P15633
3565 John REUSS 3565 4:16 RUSA-P15653
11900 D RODGERS 11900 6:19 RUSA-P15655
13195 Sophia RUIZ 13195 5:38 RUSA-P15632
Adam SCHWARTZ 4:55 RUSA-P15665
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 5:57 RUSA-P15654
11447 Brent SODERBERG 11447 3:50 RUSA-P15650
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 4:18 RUSA-P15652
Susan TEBOLT 5:15 RUSA-P15671
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 4:42 RUSA-P15630
Chris YOUNG 4:05 RUSA-P15670
Smith BRIAN --
Dukehart MATTHEW --

Mar 24th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 9:43 697783
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 11:21 697784
Ed ANGELI 7:20 697785
5452 James BONDRA 5452 10:30 697786
7494 W. BROWN 7494 12:06 697787
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 9:55 697788
Ronald BURGESS 9:55 697789
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 9:16 697790
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 8:48 697791
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 7:19 697792
12201 Eric FIXLER 12201 9:16 697793
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 11:08 697794
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 8:50 697795
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:10 697797
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 7:10 697796
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 9:45 697798
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 12:06 697799
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:20 697800
Nick MESZAROS 10:08 697801
Brett METZGER 11:23 697802
10453 Evan MOLYNEAUX 10453 12:12 697803
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 8:48 697804
11535 Daniel ORZELL 11535 7:30 697805
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 9:55 697806
Todd PHILLIP 7:32 697807
Anna PROCZEK 11:23 697808
3565 John REUSS 3565 9:11 697809
11900 D RODGERS 11900 12:55 697810
4947 Matt ROY 4947 7:10 697811
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 7:46 697812
Brad SMITH 7:10 697813
11890 Jim SPILLANE 11890 9:16 697814
229 Bradford TANNER 229 7:29 697815
4863 Scott TEICH 4863 9:37 697816
7599 Bruce TOLDA 7599 10:08 697817
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 8:32 697818
12998 Michael WIEGAND 12998 12:12 697819
Champange DANIEL --
12875 Frain JAMES 12875 --
5887 Borrmann JUDY 5887 --
Prouty PAUL --
Goodell ROLAND --
5888 Borrmann STEVE 5888 --

Apr 13th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #28 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 16:19 245269
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 16:16 245270
Ed ANGELI 10:54 245271
7494 W. BROWN 7494 18:56 245272
11527 Patricia BUDIL 11527 15:35 245273
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 16:06 245274
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 13:49 245275
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 11:23 245276
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 15:24 245277
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 15:51 245278
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 16:50 245279
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 13:49 245280
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 11:23 245281
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 11:23 245282
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 13:08 245283
38 Russ LOOMIS 38 16:52 245284
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 18:56 245285
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 10:54 245286
693 Lawrence MIDURA 693 16:52 245287
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 14:29 245288
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 16:06 245289
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 13:52 245290
13236 Rhys NIESEN 13236 15:57 245291
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 13:08 245292
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 15:35 245293
4348 James REUTER 4348 15:51 245294
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 10:44 245295
13214 Gert SCHMITT 13214 13:08 245296
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 20:00 245297
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 17:50 245298
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 13:08 245299
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 12:45 245300
13252 Jacob WLOCHOWSKI 13252 16:00 245301
12201 Fixler ERIC 12201 --
5887 Borrmann JUDY 5887 --
5888 Borrmann STEVE 5888 --

Apr 27th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Ed ANGELI 7:30 713843
Thomas AYLESBURY 7:40 713844
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 7:30 713845
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 10:46 713846
10676 Philip GENTILE 10676 10:26 713847
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 7:24 713849
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 7:24 713848
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 9:48 713850
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:30 713851
Brett METZGER 11:56 713852
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 9:26 713853
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 9:30 713854
Anna PROCZEK 11:56 713855
12017 Fletcher SCHNEEFLOCK 12017 9:30 713856
11447 Brent SODERBERG 11447 7:40 713857
Zane WEINBERGER 9:48 713858
1146 D'Elia JOHN 1146 --
1451 Wick PETER 1451 --
954 Borba PHILIP 954 --
Dragoo SCOTT --
12615 Maricle STEVEN 12615 --
Vominh TIEN --

Apr 27th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Shelburne Falls 300k (303km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
6445 Hoyler HAMILTON 6445 --
4472 Cardoza KEITH 4472 --

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of May 3rd, 2019

No Teams Started

May 11th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: BashBish 400k (400km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 26:41 158977
8609 Darren GARNIER 8609 20:03 158978
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 20:18 158979
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 17:40 158981
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 17:40 158980
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 16:11 158982
693 Lawrence MIDURA 693 26:41 158983
9013 Karen NUTTER 9013 20:03 158984
4348 James REUTER 4348 21:14 158985
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 16:33 158986
13252 Jacob WLOCHOWSKI 13252 21:30 158987
Proczek ANNA --
Metzger BRETT --
12528 Johnson ERIC 12528 --

May 11th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #302 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Thomas AYLESBURY 13:12 245302
6894 William BLAKE 6894 15:19 245303
2437 David DIGIOVANNI 2437 16:05 245304
10676 Philip GENTILE 10676 15:15 245305
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 13:27 245306
1050 Ted LAPINSKI 1050 13:27 245307
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 18:40 245308
4349 Dana MELVILLE 4349 14:05 245309
Steven MOORE 11:43 245310
8484 Simon MUIL 8484 13:37 245311
Todd PHILLIP 11:59 245312
David PIETROWSKI 15:51 245313
12017 Fletcher SCHNEEFLOCK 12017 13:37 245314
4232 George SWAIN 4232 14:46 245315
Angeli ED --
3565 Reuss JOHN 3565 --

Jun 1st, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Ed ANGELI 14:53 160503
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 19:19 160504
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 14:53 160505
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 17:11 160506
4349 Dana MELVILLE 4349 19:00 160507
Steven MOORE 17:12 160508
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 21:47 160509
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 17:10 160510
3565 Reuss JOHN 3565 --
6894 Blake WILLIAM 6894 --

Jun 22nd, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km

Route: RUSA Route #304 (600km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 39:06
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 36:18
8609 Darren GARNIER 8609 38:13
12528 Eric JOHNSON 12528 39:00
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 34:02
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 30:36
12069 Todd PETERSON 12069 36:55
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 28:41
13214 Gert SCHMITT 13214 34:41
2246 Matt STRASSBERG 2246 34:02
4232 George SWAIN 4232 36:18
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 35:44
13252 Jacob WLOCHOWSKI 13252 38:41

Jun 22nd, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Double Deuce Leg 1 (213km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Christina BUETTEL 9:34
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 9:34
4702 William FISCHER 4702 9:34
6245 Nigel GREENE 6245 11:08
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 11:08
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 8:36
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 8:36
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 9:31
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 9:45
4348 James REUTER 4348 11:08
2583 Paul SHAPIRO 2583 11:08
9472 Shwartz TED 9472 --

Jun 22nd, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
12956 Scott GRIFFITH 12956 26:10
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 17:19

Jun 23rd, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Double Deuce Leg 2 200K (201km)
Start City: Greenwich, NY
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Christina BUETTEL 8:41
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 10:26
4702 William FISCHER 4702 8:41
6245 Nigel GREENE 6245 10:18
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 10:18
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 8:25
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 8:25
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 7:59
4348 James REUTER 4348 10:18
2583 Paul SHAPIRO 2583 10:18
7056 Nichols ERIC 7056 --

Jul 27th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: RUSA Route #331 (300km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
Edward ANGELI 12:23
7494 W. BROWN 7494 19:46
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 14:40
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 14:15
8003 Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 12:23
4702 William FISCHER 4702 13:02
8168 J FRANZEN 8168 16:35
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 17:20
Amy KEMPER 14:37
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 14:27
8028 Nick KUKLA 8028 17:20
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 13:35
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 12:23
7706 Milosz MELLER 7706 16:02
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 13:35
4348 James REUTER 4348 17:20
9045 Gary ROLLMAN 9045 16:35
13214 Gert SCHMITT 13214 13:56
229 Bradford TANNER 229 13:35
7599 Bruce TOLDA 7599 14:37
Bruce TOWNEND 12:58
8154 Kirsten WALKER 8154 13:35
Bill WOOLDRIDGE 14:37
31 Lougee DALE 31 --

Oct 13th, 2019

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Great River Ride 200K (204km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 11:40
13357 Edward ANGELI 13357 7:30
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 10:40
6887 Gavin BIEBUYCK 6887 8:50
954 Philip BORBA 954 11:24
5390 Mark BORBA 5390 11:24
Ben CIMMINO 9:35
Rowan CROWLEY 7:33
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 10:03
6438 Robert DYE 6438 10:31
12962 Joseph FISCHER 12962 9:47
Dominic FISCHER 9:47
4702 William FISCHER 4702 8:52
David HODGKINSON 8:53
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 8:24
Anton LIDBERG 9:58
Amy LIPPE 9:58
Philip LUSSIER 12:24
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 8:57
13171 Adam MCANANEY 13171 10:54
693 Lawrence MIDURA 693 11:24
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 9:20
Alexander MORRIS 8:11
13186 Ted OSTROWSKI 13186 9:26
Todd PHILLIP 8:57
3636 Althea PINEDA 3636 11:27
Jessica PIWOWARSKI 10:46
12270 Andreas PRANDELLI 12270 10:02
13338 Derek REFORMAT 13338 9:29
11900 D RODGERS 11900 9:31
Michael SERPA 9:24
Bruce WELESKY 10:22
Buettel CHRISTINA --
Brogle KEVIN --
Buettel ROBERT --
Thompson ROBERT --
5527 Bugbee STEPHEN 5527 --

Oct 13th, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Great River Ride 100 (101km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11182 Kevin FALCONE 11182 6:25 RUSA-P16130
310 Richard LEBLANC 310 5:28 RUSA-P16131
lankowski DENNIS --

Oct 13th, 2019

RUSA Populaire of 170km

Route: Great River Century (173km)
Start City: Westfield, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
13285 Susan BLICKSTEIN 13285 8:56 RUSA-P16133
Nicholas FANARAS 6:17 RUSA-P16137
607 Bruce INGLE 607 9:49 RUSA-P16134
10008 Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 10:04 RUSA-P16136
4232 George SWAIN 4232 8:56 RUSA-P16132
7599 Bruce TOLDA 7599 8:32 RUSA-P16135

2019 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics

Individual Riders 165
Total Attempts 296
Total Finishes 261 (88%)
Cumulative Saddle Time132 days, 22 hours, 28 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden39,726
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Christopher MAGLIERI - 8 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Mike KERRIGAN - 100 hours 39 minutes of riding
Christopher MAGLIERI - 84 hours 17 minutes of riding
Jacob WLOCHOWSKI - 76 hours 11 minutes of riding