Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
May 19th, 2001 | 200km ACP Brevet | Route Not Listed | Results |
Jun 2nd, 2001 | 300km ACP Brevet | Route Not Listed | Results |
Jun 23rd, 2001 | 400km ACP Brevet | Route Not Listed | Results |
Jul 21st, 2001 | 600km ACP Brevet | Route Not Listed | Results |
May 19th, 2001
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Not Determined ()RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel ADKINS | 9:46 | 191421 | |
Kathy AHERN | 9:27 | 191422 | |
29 | Bernie AMERO 29 | 9:36 | 191388 |
Ray ANAIR | 8:41 | 191423 | |
1200 | James P ANGELUS 1200 | 9:41 | 191404 |
Karl AUGENSTEIN | 9:14 | 191424 | |
Patrick AUTISSIER | 8:09 | 191425 | |
Dustin BAKER | 8:04 | 191426 | |
Denis BEAUDRY | 8:24 | 191427 | |
Marc N BELANGER | 8:56 | 191428 | |
Angela BENOIT | 10:38 | 191429 | |
12 | Pamela BLALOCK 12 | 9:23 | 191389 |
32 | Christopher BLOCK 32 | 7:28 | 191390 |
Daniel J BRADLEY | 8:38 | 191430 | |
James BRADY | 9:14 | 191431 | |
John BRADY | 9:14 | 191432 | |
Paul BRAKKE | 10:18 | 191433 | |
Eric BRANDHORST | 10:18 | 191434 | |
1143 | Daniel J BUKKHEGYI 1143 | 9:51 | 191410 |
Chris CANDIELLO | 7:45 | 191435 | |
1226 | Pat CARTER 1226 | 10:35 | 191406 |
Eric COHEN | 6:53 | 191436 | |
Peter COLE | 9:14 | 191437 | |
Scott COLE | 7:28 | 191438 | |
David CONNERY | 6:58 | 191439 | |
1043 | Nelson CORCHADO 1043 | 8:09 | 191440 |
Fran CORRADO | 8:01 | 191441 | |
1258 | Abram DANCY 1258 | 9:14 | 191411 |
Isacc DANCY | 10:01 | 191442 | |
329 | Kayo DE OLIVEIRA 329 | 9:21 | 191391 |
Brian DELANEY | 9:36 | 191443 | |
1146 | John DELIA 1146 | 8:48 | 191408 |
Jack DONOHUE | 7:25 | 191444 | |
Marie DOYLE | 9:27 | 191445 | |
Sandiway FONG | 6:45 | 191446 | |
Rick GILBERT | 7:51 | 191447 | |
1099 | Diane GOODWIN 1099 | 10:35 | 191405 |
Bob HALL | 8:11 | 191448 | |
Keith L HATFIELD | 10:10 | 191449 | |
Eric H JENSEN | 6:38 | 191450 | |
Phoebe JOHNSON | 7:47 | 191451 | |
Joji KATAGAI | 9:42 | 191452 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 8:07 | 191392 |
Ed KROSS | 6:53 | 191453 | |
1150 | Barry D LAMKIN 1150 | 9:51 | 191412 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 7:01 | 191413 |
851 | John M LEPAGE 851 | 9:12 | 191393 |
1016 | French A LEWIS III 1016 | 8:18 | 191386 |
709 | Silas LITTLE 709 | 8:31 | 191394 |
Paul LIU | 9:26 | 191454 | |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 8:24 | 191400 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 9:37 | 191401 |
Kerry LYNN | 7:25 | 191455 | |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 7:28 | 191395 |
Giovanni S MARZOT | 6:31 | 191456 | |
Robert MATTSON | 11:55 | 191457 | |
1244 | David MCELWAINE 1244 | 7:51 | 191396 |
Joan MCLAUGHLIN | 9:21 | 191458 | |
Peter MEGDAL | 7:15 | 191459 | |
Jules MEUNIER | 9:14 | 191460 | |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 9:06 | 191419 |
Kevin NELSON | 8:36 | 191461 | |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 9:42 | 191397 |
Michael E PAGE | 8:36 | 191462 | |
162 | Carmen PATTI 162 | 10:57 | 191414 |
249 | Christopher PILE 249 | 6:38 | 191409 |
991 | Susan PLONSKY 991 | 9:36 | 191402 |
Ivan QUEIROZ | 6:50 | 191463 | |
David REIER | 8:24 | 191464 | |
George T REYNOLDS | 7:42 | 191465 | |
431 | John RIESENBERG JR 431 | 8:36 | 191403 |
Jay RILEY | 7:51 | 191466 | |
Alan RINGEL | 7:37 | 191467 | |
1121 | David ROSE 1121 | 7:45 | 191415 |
David ROSENTHAL | 10:01 | 191468 | |
Dennis RYAN | 9:30 | 191469 | |
932 | Gregory W SCHILD 932 | 7:51 | 191418 |
Mark SEVIER | 6:53 | 191470 | |
508 | Diane Marie SHELLEY 508 | 9:36 | 191416 |
509 | Mark A SHELLEY 509 | 9:36 | 191417 |
1193 | Jacqueline SIMONSEN 1193 | 9:15 | 191420 |
Kurt F SOMERVILLE | 7:51 | 191471 | |
1230 | Mel STOLER 1230 | 8:58 | 191398 |
John SUCH | 9:16 | 191472 | |
Chris TAYLOR | 7:44 | 191473 | |
John TAYLOR | 12:02 | 191474 | |
George TESSIER | 8:41 | 191475 | |
Mathew THEODORE | 6:53 | 191476 | |
Dan TURCOTT | 9:14 | 191477 | |
1000 | Mike VANRANDWYK 1000 | 10:38 | 191387 |
Henry WHEATON | 7:26 | 191478 | |
923 | Elizabeth WICKS 923 | 9:22 | 191399 |
755 | Brian WIEDLE 755 | 10:38 | 191407 |
Cheryl YOUNG | 9:26 | 191479 | |
Dave ZION | 10:26 | 191480 |
Jun 2nd, 2001
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Not Determined ()RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Daniel ADKINS | 13:35 | 67491 | |
29 | Bernie AMERO 29 | 18:00 | 67467 |
1200 | James P ANGELUS 1200 | 14:54 | 67476 |
Patrick AUTISSIER | 12:04 | 67492 | |
Denis BEAUDRY | 13:35 | 67493 | |
32 | Christopher BLOCK 32 | 12:04 | 67468 |
931 | Robert BREWSTER 931 | 16:54 | 67489 |
Peter COLE | 15:49 | 67494 | |
1043 | Nelson CORCHADO 1043 | 15:48 | 67495 |
1258 | Abram DANCY 1258 | 12:04 | 67482 |
1146 | John DELIA 1146 | 14:56 | 67479 |
1125 | Bill DIX 1125 | 15:31 | 67480 |
Sandiway FONG | 11:19 | 67496 | |
51 | Raymond FORTMAN 51 | 14:56 | 67477 |
1199 | Michel GUAVEIA 1199 | 16:59 | 67488 |
Keith L HATFIELD | 15:31 | 67497 | |
976 | Chuck HOWES 976 | 16:14 | 67483 |
Phoebe JOHNSON | 12:09 | 67498 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 12:04 | 67469 |
Ed KROSS | 12:34 | 67499 | |
1150 | Barry D LAMKIN 1150 | 15:31 | 67484 |
709 | Silas LITTLE 709 | 13:58 | 67470 |
Paul LIU | 17:51 | 67500 | |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 16:14 | 67474 |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 13:35 | 67487 |
36 | James MOTT-SMITH 36 | 18:00 | 67485 |
Kevin NELSON | 13:33 | 67501 | |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 15:48 | 67471 |
249 | Christopher PILE 249 | 11:19 | 67481 |
991 | Susan PLONSKY 991 | 15:18 | 67475 |
1121 | David ROSE 1121 | 13:06 | 67486 |
1193 | Jacqueline SIMONSEN 1193 | 14:19 | 67490 |
1230 | Mel STOLER 1230 | 14:42 | 67472 |
1000 | Mike VANRANDWYK 1000 | 15:14 | 67466 |
923 | Elizabeth WICKS 923 | 14:54 | 67473 |
755 | Brian WIEDLE 755 | 15:14 | 67478 |
Cheryl YOUNG | 17:51 | 67502 |
Jun 23rd, 2001
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: Not Determined ()RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
29 | Bernie AMERO 29 | 19:53 | 44625 |
161 | Avram BASKIN 161 | 23:03 | 44638 |
Denis BEAUDRY | 20:38 | 44651 | |
32 | Christopher BLOCK 32 | 14:55 | 44626 |
Peter COLE | 20:57 | 44652 | |
1043 | Nelson CORCHADO 1043 | 20:17 | 44624 |
1258 | Abram DANCY 1258 | 18:39 | 44645 |
329 | Kayo DE OLIVEIRA 329 | 21:02 | 44627 |
1146 | John DELIA 1146 | 18:09 | 44642 |
1125 | Bill DIX 1125 | 20:38 | 44643 |
Sandiway FONG | 14:45 | 44653 | |
51 | Raymond FORTMAN 51 | 23:10 | 44639 |
Keith L HATFIELD | 20:38 | 44654 | |
Ken JAYNE | 17:18 | 44655 | |
Phoebe JOHNSON | 17:18 | 44656 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 16:51 | 44628 |
Ed KROSS | 14:50 | 44657 | |
1150 | Barry D LAMKIN 1150 | 21:24 | 44646 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 14:55 | 44647 |
709 | Silas LITTLE 709 | 17:31 | 44629 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 18:43 | 44635 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 19:40 | 44636 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 14:55 | 44630 |
1244 | David MCELWAINE 1244 | 16:19 | 44631 |
James MELVILLE | 18:57 | 44658 | |
693 | Lawrence A MIDURA 693 | 19:13 | 44650 |
36 | James MOTT-SMITH 36 | 19:53 | 44648 |
Kevin NELSON | 19:25 | 44659 | |
980 | Walter PAGE 980 | 17:52 | 44632 |
249 | Christopher PILE 249 | 14:26 | 44644 |
991 | Susan PLONSKY 991 | 18:48 | 44637 |
George T REYNOLDS | 18:32 | 44660 | |
1121 | David ROSE 1121 | 16:28 | 44649 |
1230 | Mel STOLER 1230 | 21:11 | 44633 |
1248 | Alexis TCHOUMAK 1248 | 22:32 | 44641 |
1000 | Mike VANRANDWYK 1000 | 19:22 | 44623 |
923 | Elizabeth WICKS 923 | 22:27 | 44634 |
755 | Brian WIEDLE 755 | 19:22 | 44640 |
Jul 21st, 2001
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: Not Determined ()RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
29 | Bernie AMERO 29 | 35:42 | 31927 |
Patrick AUTISSIER | 36:50 | 31948 | |
1033 | Ozzie AYSCUE 1033 | 31:43 | 31940 |
Denis BEAUDRY | 36:50 | 31949 | |
1228 | David S COHEN 1228 | 31:43 | 31937 |
1043 | Nelson CORCHADO 1043 | 34:13 | 31926 |
1146 | John DELIA 1146 | 36:05 | 31941 |
1125 | Bill DIX 1125 | 37:50 | 31942 |
51 | Raymond FORTMAN 51 | 36:05 | 31935 |
Keith L HATFIELD | 37:50 | 31950 | |
Ken JAYNE | 31:43 | 31951 | |
Bryan JOHNSON | 35:15 | 31952 | |
Phoebe JOHNSON | 31:43 | 31953 | |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 31:43 | 31928 |
Ed KROSS | 24:44 | 31954 | |
1150 | Barry D LAMKIN 1150 | 37:30 | 31944 |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 26:20 | 31945 |
851 | John M LEPAGE 851 | 36:58 | 31929 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 33:23 | 31933 |
79 | Melinda LYON 79 | 26:20 | 31930 |
36 | James MOTT-SMITH 36 | 35:42 | 31946 |
Kevin NELSON | 34:13 | 31955 | |
Larry NICE | 31:43 | 31956 | |
249 | Christopher PILE 249 | 24:44 | 31943 |
George T REYNOLDS | 36:58 | 31957 | |
431 | John RIESENBERG JR 431 | 33:23 | 31934 |
1121 | David ROSE 1121 | 34:38 | 31947 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 33:23 | 31936 |
1230 | Mel STOLER 1230 | 37:30 | 31931 |
1248 | Alexis TCHOUMAK 1248 | 36:34 | 31939 |
1000 | Mike VANRANDWYK 1000 | 38:05 | 31925 |
923 | Elizabeth WICKS 923 | 37:15 | 31932 |
755 | Brian WIEDLE 755 | 38:05 | 31938 |
2001 New England Randonneurs Statistics
Individual Riders | 110 |
Total Attempts | 203 |
Total Finishes | 203 (100%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 133 days, 22 hours, 13 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 40,459 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Bernie AMERO - 4 events Denis BEAUDRY - 4 events Nelson CORCHADO - 4 events John DELIA - 4 events Keith l HATFIELD - 4 events Phoebe JOHNSON - 4 events Mike KERRIGAN - 4 events Ed KROSS - 4 events Barry d LAMKIN - 4 events Kevin NELSON - 4 events Christopher PILE - 4 events David ROSE - 4 events Mel STOLER - 4 events Mike VANRANDWYK - 4 events Elizabeth WICKS - 4 events Brian WIEDLE - 4 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): Barry d LAMKIN - 84 hours 16 minutes of riding Keith l HATFIELD - 84 hours 9 minutes of riding Elizabeth WICKS - 83 hours 58 minutes of riding |