Event Date | Type | Route Name | Results |
Mar 18th, 2018 | 100km RUSA Populaire | RUSA Route #301 Westfield, MA | Results |
Mar 25th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MA | Results |
Apr 14th, 2018 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #28 Westfield, MA | Results |
May 5th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MA | Results |
May 19th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #74 Deerfield, MA | Results |
May 19th, 2018 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #302 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 2nd, 2018 | 300km ACP Brevet | Shelburne Falls 300k Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 2nd, 2018 | 400km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #303 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 23rd, 2018 | 600km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #304 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 23rd, 2018 | 400km ACP Brevet | BashBish 400k Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 23rd, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Double Deuce Leg 1 Westfield, MA | Results |
Jun 24th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Double Deuce Leg 2 200K Greenwich, NY | Results |
Aug 4th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #27 Westfield, MA | Results |
Aug 18th, 2018 | 300km ACP Brevet | RUSA Route #331 Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 7th, 2018 | 200km ACP Brevet | Great River Ride 200K Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 7th, 2018 | 100km RUSA Populaire | Great River Ride 100 Westfield, MA | Results |
Oct 7th, 2018 | 170km RUSA Populaire | Great River Century Westfield, MA | Results |
Dec 16th, 2018 | 200km RUSA Brevet | RUSA Route #6 Westfield, MA | Results |
Mar 18th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: RUSA Route #301 (100km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 5:03 | RUSA-P13896 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 5:03 | RUSA-P13897 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 4:51 | RUSA-P13893 |
Joe CRONIN | 5:51 | RUSA-P13900 | |
Patrick EGAN | 4:51 | RUSA-P13899 | |
12246 | John EICHNER 12246 | 4:41 | RUSA-P13901 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 3:49 | RUSA-P13885 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 3:49 | RUSA-P13886 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 5:49 | RUSA-P13894 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 4:10 | RUSA-P13891 |
Dan MELAMED | 4:52 | RUSA-P13902 | |
Jonathan MOSS | 4:50 | RUSA-P13887 | |
11535 | Daniel ORZELL 11535 | 4:10 | RUSA-P13890 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 4:57 | RUSA-P13898 |
3565 | John REUSS 3565 | 4:18 | RUSA-P13888 |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 5:49 | RUSA-P13892 |
11890 | Jim SPILLANE 11890 | 4:41 | RUSA-P13889 |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 5:39 | RUSA-P13895 |
Kerry GOGVER | -- | ||
Tim RUCKI | -- | ||
jim SWEITZER | -- |
Mar 25th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Edward ANGELI | 7:37 | 615507 | |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 10:20 | 615508 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 10:20 | 615509 |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 7:37 | 615510 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 11:21 | 615511 |
8851 | Hans JATZKE 8851 | 9:49 | 615512 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 11:07 | 615513 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 11:49 | 615514 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:37 | 615515 |
10487 | Andres MARTIN 10487 | 10:31 | 615516 |
Nick MESZAROS | 11:07 | 615517 | |
Steven MOORE | 8:15 | 615518 | |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 9:52 | 615519 |
Anna PROCZEK | 11:07 | 615520 | |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 11:07 | 615521 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 7:34 | 615522 |
John THOMAS | 10:37 | 615523 | |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 9:59 | 615524 |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | -- |
Apr 14th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #28 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 16:31 | 212276 |
Edward ANGELI | 10:53 | 212277 | |
11945 | Suman BADDAM 11945 | 17:10 | 212278 |
8394 | Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 | 18:16 | 212279 |
5452 | James BONDRA 5452 | 15:50 | 212280 |
7494 | W. BROWN 7494 | 16:31 | 212281 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 14:50 | 212282 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 12:29 | 212283 |
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 15:50 | 212284 |
6445 | Hamilton HOYLER 6445 | 16:31 | 212285 |
8851 | Hans JATZKE 8851 | 15:00 | 212286 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 10:53 | 212287 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 10:53 | 212288 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 13:08 | 212289 |
38 | Russ LOOMIS 38 | 15:50 | 212290 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 10:59 | 212291 |
693 | Lawrence MIDURA 693 | 16:31 | 212292 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 13:38 | 212293 |
3597 | Emily O'BRIEN 3597 | 16:31 | 212294 |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 14:10 | 212295 |
4947 | Matt ROY 4947 | 10:53 | 212296 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 10:27 | 212297 |
Brad SMITH | 10:53 | 212298 | |
11890 | Jim SPILLANE 11890 | 15:19 | 212299 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | -- | |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | -- | |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | -- | |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | -- |
May 5th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 10:48 | 638721 |
Edward ANGELI | 6:52 | 638722 | |
Chuck BERGER | 9:20 | 638723 | |
6894 | William BLAKE 6894 | 9:54 | 638724 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 9:56 | 638725 |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | 9:56 | 638726 |
11527 | Patricia BUDIL 11527 | 9:51 | 638727 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 9:20 | 638728 |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 6:57 | 638729 |
Scott DRAGOO | 9:19 | 638730 | |
Don FRANK | 9:42 | 638731 | |
10676 | Philip GENTILE 10676 | 10:13 | 638732 |
Scott GRISWOLD | 9:54 | 638733 | |
11669 | Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 | 10:28 | 638734 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 6:44 | 638735 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 6:44 | 638736 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 8:13 | 638737 |
Patsy KLOTZ | 9:56 | 638738 | |
Michael LADDEN | 9:54 | 638739 | |
Eric LANDI | 9:51 | 638740 | |
1050 | Ted LAPINSKI 1050 | 8:13 | 638741 |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | 10:50 | 638742 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 6:52 | 638743 |
12615 | Steven MARICLE 12615 | 12:23 | 638744 |
Nick MEZAROS | 9:52 | 638745 | |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 8:35 | 638746 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 8:53 | 638747 |
10008 | Phil NEIGHBORS 10008 | 10:16 | 638748 |
Ted OSTROWSKI | 9:49 | 638749 | |
John REUSS | 8:53 | 638750 | |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 10:28 | 638751 |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 9:13 | 638752 |
Stephern SAVINO JR | 9:56 | 638753 | |
Gary SCARELLA | 11:54 | 638754 | |
586 | Bill SCHWARZ 586 | 11:01 | 638755 |
11447 | Brent SODERBERG 11447 | 9:47 | 638756 |
4362 | Harry SPATZ 4362 | 12:02 | 638757 |
11890 | Jim SPILLANE 11890 | 8:34 | 638758 |
7599 | Bruce TOLDA 7599 | 9:42 | 638759 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 9:20 | 638764 |
Alan WATKINS | 9:27 | 638760 | |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 11:54 | 638761 |
Chris YOUNG | 8:35 | 638762 | |
Paul ZAKIN | 9:27 | 638763 | |
Evan FOX | -- | ||
Chris PETRON | -- | ||
9472 | Ted SHWARTZ 9472 | -- | |
William THOMPSON | -- |
May 19th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #74 (200km)May 19th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #302 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | 14:00 | 217755 |
11669 | Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 | 17:13 | 217756 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 12:55 | 217757 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 11:39 | 217758 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 15:16 | 217759 |
11380 | Gary MUNTZ 11380 | 15:32 | 217760 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 17:13 | 217761 |
7675 | Christopher PEARSON 7675 | 15:32 | 217762 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 17:13 | 217763 |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 16:55 | 217764 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 10:51 | 217765 |
5538 | Keith SNYDER 5538 | 18:26 | 217766 |
4232 | George SWAIN 4232 | 16:52 | 217767 |
4863 | Scott TEICH 4863 | 15:13 | 217768 |
4423 | Frank CALABRESE 4423 | -- | |
31 | Dale LOUGEE 31 | -- |
Jun 2nd, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: Shelburne Falls 300k (303km)Jun 2nd, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: RUSA Route #303 (400km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 23:18 | 140941 |
Edward ANGELI | 14:55 | 140942 | |
8003 | Dennis DESMARAIS 8003 | 14:55 | 140943 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 14:55 | 140944 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 19:12 | 140945 |
693 | Lawrence MIDURA 693 | 23:18 | 140946 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 19:22 | 140947 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 22:22 | 140948 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 22:22 | 140949 |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 22:18 | 140950 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 22:22 | 140951 |
andrew SUZUKI | -- |
Jun 23rd, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 600km
Route: RUSA Route #304 (600km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 38:39 | 107072 |
2271 | Charles COLDWELL 2271 | 34:44 | 107073 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 38:39 | 107074 |
11669 | Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 | 38:39 | 107075 |
Dwight JOHNSON | 38:39 | 107076 | |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 31:24 | 107077 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 31:24 | 107078 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 33:11 | 107079 |
5467 | Greg MISICKO 5467 | 32:08 | 107080 |
8484 | Simon MUIL 8484 | 37:24 | 107081 |
7056 | Eric NICHOLS 7056 | 37:29 | 107082 |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 38:39 | 107083 |
4348 | James REUTER 4348 | 38:39 | 107084 |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 38:39 | 107085 |
5811 | Bill RUSSELL 5811 | 25:40 | 107086 |
229 | Bradford TANNER 229 | 34:44 | 107087 |
8238 | Henry VAN DEN BROEK 8238 | 34:44 | 107088 |
11945 | Suman BADDAM 11945 | -- | |
3835 | Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 | -- |
Jun 23rd, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km
Route: BashBish 400k (400km)Jun 23rd, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Double Deuce Leg 1 (213km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 10:14 | 641245 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 8:06 | 641246 |
Jun 24th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Double Deuce Leg 2 200K (201km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
2437 | David DIGIOVANNI 2437 | 11:57 | 641240 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 8:32 | 641241 |
Aug 4th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #27 (200km)Aug 18th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km
Route: RUSA Route #331 (300km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
12101 | Michael GOETINCK 12101 | 14:26 | 221577 |
6131 | Joshua LANDIS 6131 | 13:55 | 221578 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 12:37 | 221579 |
2443 | Bob OLSEN 2443 | 17:00 | 221580 |
Oct 7th, 2018
RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km
Route: Great River Ride 200K (204km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
Ned BATTEY | 12:36 | 656514 | |
6894 | William BLAKE 6894 | 9:24 | 656515 |
954 | Philip BORBA 954 | 13:14 | 656516 |
5887 | Judy BORRMANN 5887 | 10:38 | 656517 |
12803 | Andries BOTHA 12803 | 11:40 | 656518 |
6365 | Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 | 11:40 | 656519 |
1146 | John D'ELIA 1146 | 8:26 | 656520 |
4951 | Dawn ENGSTROM 4951 | 11:17 | 656521 |
11669 | Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 | 11:17 | 656522 |
12350 | A HREHA 12350 | 10:52 | 656523 |
10504 | Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 | 8:00 | 656524 |
2190 | John JURCZYNSKI 2190 | 8:00 | 656525 |
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 8:54 | 656526 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 9:11 | 656527 |
11314 | Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 | 11:17 | 656528 |
10487 | Andres MARTIN 10487 | 11:35 | 656529 |
Alexandra NASSER | 11:35 | 656530 | |
9013 | Karen NUTTER 9013 | 8:54 | 656531 |
12832 | Michael ORTIZ 12832 | 11:20 | 656532 |
2713 | Walter PETTIGREW 2713 | 11:40 | 656533 |
4292 | Andrew TOLONEN 4292 | 10:23 | 656534 |
10604 | Nicolaas VAN RHEDE VAN DER KLOOT 10604 | 9:29 | 656539 |
8154 | Kirsten WALKER 8154 | 8:26 | 656535 |
Bruce WELESKY | 8:55 | 656536 | |
1451 | Peter WICK 1451 | 13:14 | 656537 |
Robert WICK | 11:40 | 656538 | |
11945 | Suman BADDAM 11945 | -- | |
5888 | Steve BORRMANN 5888 | -- | |
Don FRANK | -- |
Oct 7th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 100km
Route: Great River Ride 100 (101km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
13 | John BAYLEY 13 | 6:13 | RUSA-P14994 |
12 | Pamela BLALOCK 12 | 6:01 | RUSA-P14993 |
1172 | Janice CHERNEKOFF 1172 | 5:23 | RUSA-P14995 |
12272 | Jason HAMILTON 12272 | 5:55 | RUSA-P14996 |
Oct 7th, 2018
RUSA Populaire of 170km
Route: Great River Century (173km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
4424 | Michael ANDERSON 4424 | 9:15 | RUSA-P14999 |
11527 | Patricia BUDIL 11527 | 8:22 | RUSA-P15000 |
Nicholas FANARAS | 6:13 | RUSA-P15003 | |
11900 | D RODGERS 11900 | 10:20 | RUSA-P14997 |
james SHUMAN | 7:33 | RUSA-P15001 | |
Mitchell SNYDER | 6:37 | RUSA-P15002 | |
7599 | Bruce TOLDA 7599 | 10:20 | RUSA-P14998 |
Eric WILKINS | 8:08 | RUSA-P15004 |
Dec 16th, 2018
RUSA Brevet of 200km
Route: RUSA Route #6 (200km)RUSA | Rider | Time | Cert. |
---|---|---|---|
84 | Mike KERRIGAN 84 | 9:18 | RUSA-B14116 |
6858 | Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 | 7:58 | RUSA-B14117 |
2018 New Horizons Cycling Club Statistics
Individual Riders | 114 |
Total Attempts | 214 |
Total Finishes | 194 (91%) |
Cumulative Saddle Time | 105 days, 20 hours, 17 minutes |
Cumulative Miles Ridden | 30,801 |
Most Dedicated Randonneur: Christopher MAGLIERI - 11 events | |
Happiest Riders (Leaderboard): D RODGERS - 128 hours 31 minutes of riding Christopher MAGLIERI - 102 hours 36 minutes of riding Michael ANDERSON - 98 hours 31 minutes of riding |