New England Randonneurs Events 2024
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Apr 6th, 2024 100km RUSA Populaire Sterling 100k (Lincoln Station Start) Lincoln, MAResults
Apr 14th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Hell's Hollow 200k Providence, RIResults
Apr 28th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Five Hills in New Hampshire Belmont, MA Results
May 4th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VTResults
May 11th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Royal Athols 200k Concord, MAResults
May 11th, 2024 300km ACP Brevet Fifty Barn 300k Concord, MAResults
May 17th, 2024 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
May 17th, 2024 200km ACP Trace Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 8th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet portland express Woburn, MAFuture Event
Jun 8th, 2024 400km ACP Brevet Portland daytrip Woburn, MAFuture Event
Jun 15th, 2024 300km ACP Brevet Maine Midcoast 300k Portland, MEFuture Event
Jun 29th, 2024 600km ACP Brevet White Mountain Getaway 600k Woburn, MAFuture Event
Jul 13th, 2024 100km RUSA Populaire Route Not Listed Future Event
Aug 24th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Future Event
Sep 14th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Future Event
Sep 14th, 2024 300km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Future Event
Sep 28th, 2024 400km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Future Event
Sep 28th, 2024 200km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Future Event
Total Events: 18
Cumulative Distance of Events: 4,660km
More Stats

Apr 6th, 2024

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Sterling 100k (Lincoln Station Start) (100km)
Start City: Lincoln, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 5:45 RUSA-P22385
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 5:30 RUSA-P22386
15417 Steve BROWN 15417 4:20 RUSA-P22387
14337 John BUTEN 14337 3:58 RUSA-P22388
16006 James CALDWELL 16006 4:52 RUSA-P22389
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 4:52 RUSA-P22390
15291 Rick GAGNE 15291 4:28 RUSA-P22391
16509 Rob GAUTHIER 16509 4:28 RUSA-P22392
17079 E GOODALL 17079 5:45 RUSA-P22393
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 4:03 RUSA-P22394
16782 R LOCKE 16782 3:58 RUSA-P22395
79 Melinda LYON 79 5:00 RUSA-P22405
16465 Jonathan MCMURRY 16465 5:45 RUSA-P22396
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 3:50 RUSA-P22397
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 3:58 RUSA-P22398
15779 Shawn OWEN 15779 5:40 RUSA-P22399
15885 Carl POTTS 15885 4:23 RUSA-P22400
15160 Kim ROSE 15160 5:45 RUSA-P22401
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 5:59 RUSA-P22402
12647 Andrew THOMAS 12647 3:58 RUSA-P22403
17089 Sten WILLANDER 17089 4:28 RUSA-P22404
16526 Matthew BEVERS 16526 --

Apr 14th, 2024

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Hell's Hollow 200k (204km)
Start City: Providence, RI
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
17101 Tony ADAMS 17101 11:53
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 10:32
17106 Alexander BATTEN 17106 9:46
15320 Megan BILODEAU 15320 9:45
15417 Steve BROWN 15417 10:32
14536 Ben DE LA CRETAZ 14536 9:34
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 12:45
6438 Robert DYE 6438 10:19
15291 Rick GAGNE 15291 10:02
14597 Martin HAYES 14597 10:10
15382 Michael HURLEY 15382 9:45
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 10:32
15183 Eric KERCHER 15183 9:20
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 9:02
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 9:34
14308 Robert LIU 14308 10:32
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:25
17120 Khristopher NICHOLAS 17120 10:35
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 10:41
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 11:08
15885 Carl POTTS 15885 10:31
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 8:29
4947 Matt ROY 4947 7:21
13214 Gert SCHMITT 13214 10:15
17118 Alfredo SOSA 17118 9:46
12549 Ian TANG 12549 10:46
16072 Patria VANDERMARK 16072 9:45
17080 Matt WILDMAN 17080 8:48
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 10:50
13781 Chris YOUNG 13781 10:01
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 --
17026 Tyson BOTTENUS 17026 --
12538 Brian CLAYTON 12538 --
6445 Hamilton HOYLER 6445 --
11764 Anna PROCZEK 11764 --

Apr 28th, 2024

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Five Hills in New Hampshire (203km)
Start City: Belmont, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 12:23
15393 David BENMAN 15393 6:52
16250 Peter BRIGGS 16250 10:07
15417 Steve BROWN 15417 9:55
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 9:57
15291 Rick GAGNE 15291 8:50
16509 Rob GAUTHIER 16509 9:57
17029 Matthew HALL 17029 9:30
14641 Joshua HART 14641 9:30
14598 Harold HATCH 14598 7:16
15382 Michael HURLEY 15382 10:07
16098 Keith KAMINSKI 16098 6:52
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 11:02
16322 Tom KOWALSKI 16322 8:06
14045 Cristiano KUJAVAS 14045 11:42
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 9:15
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 9:30
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 9:18
16782 R LOCKE 16782 8:06
14399 Brennan MACINNES 14399 9:25
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 7:00
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 11:12
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 8:26
8434 Jesse MORROW 8434 10:55
16719 Brendan MULCAHY 16719 6:52
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 10:19
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 10:39
16433 Craig PELLET 16433 9:30
15885 Carl POTTS 15885 10:47
4947 Matt ROY 4947 6:52
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 11:24
14324 Erik SNOW 14324 9:57
15837 Matt SOUSA 15837 7:42
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 9:38
229 Bradford TANNER 229 9:15
14326 Elliott KOZIN 14326 --

May 4th, 2024

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)
Start City: Middlesex, VT
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
15477 Sarah AMBROGI 15477 11:47
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 11:47
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 10:00
17160 David BELKNAP 17160 10:02
16250 Peter BRIGGS 16250 10:10
14536 Ben DE LA CRETAZ 14536 10:05
15799 Alex DOIG 15799 10:21
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 10:21
14239 Andrew FROST 14239 7:11
15291 Rick GAGNE 15291 8:23
11377 N HARTOKOLIS 11377 9:38
15382 Michael HURLEY 15382 9:57
12095 Daniel JACKSON 12095 7:09
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 9:42
12644 Steve MADDEN 12644 9:29
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 11:44
14485 Nick SEIFERT 14485 10:04
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 9:42
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 9:46
229 Bradford TANNER 229 9:42
13781 Chris YOUNG 13781 8:55

May 11th, 2024

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Royal Athols 200k (202km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
16804 Eduardo ABE 16804 10:26
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 12:44
17167 Hugh BISHOP 17167 10:38
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 11:38
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 10:43
14308 Robert LIU 14308 10:26
14399 Brennan MACINNES 14399 10:05
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 10:59
9551 Chuck PRATT 9551 11:51
16879 Juergen SCHARNER 16879 11:50

May 11th, 2024

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Fifty Barn 300k (300km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
15393 David BENMAN 15393 10:57
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 12:59
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 13:50
17018 Marcos DE BRITO 17018 16:14
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 14:44
16454 Ariel FREDRICK 16454 13:49
15291 Rick GAGNE 15291 14:10
16509 Rob GAUTHIER 16509 14:26
14641 Joshua HART 14641 15:52
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 13:49
16322 Tom KOWALSKI 16322 12:59
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 14:43
16782 R LOCKE 16782 13:00
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 13:55
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 16:46
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 16:46
16119 Pierre PAYETTE 16119 13:17
16433 Craig PELLET 16433 14:42
15885 Carl POTTS 15885 14:26
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 13:53
4947 Matt ROY 4947 10:56
15438 Adam SHIRE 15438 16:14
11135 Phillip STERN 11135 14:44
229 Bradford TANNER 229 13:55

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of May 17th, 2024

Team Start Location
Fleche Rippers Old Orchard Beach, ME
Team Athols Portland, ME
Worship Service Montgomery Center, VT
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Andrew FROST 14239 14239 362km Single
Daniel JACKSON 12095 12095 362km Single
W. JORDAN 17144 17144 362km Single
Patrick FLAHERTY 15484 15484 365km Single
Phillip STERN 11135 11135 365km Single
Cedric TONELLO 12070 12070 365km Single
Randolph WILLIAMS 16302 16302 365km Single
Matthew BURKE 15512 15512 371km Single
Anthony FABRIZIO 15518 15518 371km Single
James MANGRUM 7201 7201 371km Single
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 3597 371km Single
Michael ROBINSON 17147 17147 371km Single

ACP Trace

Weekend Of May 17th, 2024

Team Start Location
Devo Providence, RI

2024 New England Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 94
Total Attempts 150
Total Finishes 143 (95%)
Cumulative Saddle Time59 days, 19 hours, 38 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden17,712
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Rick GAGNE - 5 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Michael ROBINSON - 48 hours 0 minutes of riding
Rick GAGNE - 45 hours 53 minutes of riding
Carl POTTS - 40 hours 7 minutes of riding