New England Randonneurs Events 2022
Event Date Type Route Name Results
Mar 5th, 2022 117km RUSA Populaire Ipswich Populaire Medford, MAResults
Mar 12th, 2022 200km ACP Brevet Narragansett Bridges & Bays 200k Providence, RIResults
Apr 9th, 2022 100km RUSA Populaire Sterling 100k (Lincoln Station Start) Lincoln, MAResults
Apr 23rd, 2022 200km ACP Brevet Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory Concord, MAResults
May 7th, 2022 200km ACP Brevet Green Mountain 200k Middlesex, VTResults
May 14th, 2022 300km ACP Brevet Ware's The Quabbin Concord, MAResults
May 14th, 2022 200km ACP Brevet Mimi's 200k Concord, MAResults
May 20th, 2022 360km ACP Fleche Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
May 20th, 2022 200km ACP Trace Team Event Team's ChoiceResults
Jun 11th, 2022 300km ACP Brevet Maine Midcoast 300k Portland, MEResults
Jun 18th, 2022 400km ACP Brevet Portland daytrip Woburn, MAResults
Jun 18th, 2022 200km ACP Brevet portland express Woburn, MAResults
Jun 25th, 2022 102km RUSA Populaire Route Not Listed Results
Jul 9th, 2022 600km ACP Brevet White Mountain Getaway 600k Woburn, MAFuture Event
Aug 20th, 2022 300km ACP Brevet Newport 315km   Wellesley, MAFuture Event
Sep 10th, 2022 200km ACP Brevet Woodstock to Jay Campground 200k Woodstock, VTFuture Event
Sep 11th, 2022 200km ACP Brevet Route Not Listed Future Event
Sep 24th, 2022 200km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceFuture Event
Sep 24th, 2022 360km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceFuture Event
Sep 24th, 2022 120km RUSA Team Event Team Event Team's ChoiceFuture Event
Total Events: 20
Cumulative Distance of Events: 4,859km
More Stats

Mar 5th, 2022

RUSA Populaire of 117km

Route: Ipswich Populaire (117km)
Start City: Medford, MA
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 6:38 RUSA-P18769
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 6:26 RUSA-P18766
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 6:26 RUSA-P18768
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 6:12 RUSA-P18770
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 5:21 RUSA-P18771
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 5:42 RUSA-P18772
15142 Steve KELLY 15142 5:42 RUSA-P18773
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 4:50 RUSA-P18774
15141 Michael MANZELLA 15141 6:20 RUSA-P18775
14319 Gage MARTIN 14319 6:27 RUSA-P18776
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 5:40 RUSA-P18777
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 6:26 RUSA-P18767
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 6:07 RUSA-P18778
15225 Tyler PATTERSON 15225 7:16 RUSA-P18779
15219 Benjamin PEEK 15219 6:00 RUSA-P18780
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 6:38 RUSA-P18781
15242 Moss THIELER 15242 6:20 RUSA-P18782

Mar 12th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Narragansett Bridges & Bays 200k (201km)
Start City: Providence, RI
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
6012 Rebecca CLARK 6012 11:45
15288 Steven MOORE 15288 11:40
14770 Jason REGAN 14770 11:40
15044 Artinian ALEXANDRA 15044 --
15043 Bellegard Bastos GABRIEL 15043 --
10408 Ray JOSEPH 10408 --
15141 Manzella MICHAEL 15141 --
8394 Bergstrom SARAH 8394 --

Apr 9th, 2022

RUSA Populaire of 100km

Route: Sterling 100k (Lincoln Station Start) (100km)
Start City: Lincoln, MA
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 5:09 RUSA-P19124
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 4:35 RUSA-P19125
15319 Mike BANFIELD 15319 4:56 RUSA-P19126
15379 Peter BLUM 15379 5:00 RUSA-P19127
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 4:00 RUSA-P19128
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 4:59 RUSA-P19129
15422 Owen GRAHAM-O'REGAN 15422 3:29 RUSA-P19130
15373 Allen HANCE 15373 5:05 RUSA-P19131
14641 Joshua HART 14641 4:39 RUSA-P19132
13626 Geoffrey HICKEY 13626 5:33 RUSA-P19133
15382 Michael HURLEY 15382 4:59 RUSA-P19134
607 Bruce INGLE 607 4:49 RUSA-P19135
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 4:39 RUSA-P19136
15142 Steve KELLY 15142 5:18 RUSA-P19137
15183 Eric KERCHER 15183 4:13 RUSA-P19138
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 3:59 RUSA-P19139
15375 Sergei KOVALENKO 15375 5:02 RUSA-P19141
14045 Cristiano KUJAVAS 14045 4:36 RUSA-P19140
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 4:06 RUSA-P19142
15364 Josh LEE 15364 5:00 RUSA-P19143
11481 Neal LERNER 11481 4:19 RUSA-P19144
14308 Robert LIU 14308 4:39 RUSA-P19145
79 Melinda LYON 79 4:35 RUSA-P19146
14569 Hilary MARZOT 14569 4:00 RUSA-P19147
11727 Patrick MCCARTHY 11727 4:28 RUSA-P19148
14634 Joao Carlos MEDEIROS 14634 4:48 RUSA-P19149
14701 Marcelo MELLO 14701 4:36 RUSA-P19150
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 3:37 RUSA-P19151
8434 Jesse MORROW 8434 4:29 RUSA-P19152
15281 Catarina NOGUEIRA 15281 4:00 RUSA-P19153
14671 Stephen NUTT 14671 4:27 RUSA-P19154
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 4:49 RUSA-P19155
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 4:59 RUSA-P19156
15388 Jennifer PARKER 15388 5:33 RUSA-P19157
12679 Christian RATLIFF 12679 4:27 RUSA-P19158
4947 Matt ROY 4947 3:28 RUSA-P19159
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 5:02 RUSA-P19160
15378 Jeff SEUL 15378 4:49 RUSA-P19161
14412 Henry SHEPLEY 14412 4:16 RUSA-P19162
9472 Ted SHWARTZ 9472 5:47 RUSA-P19163
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 5:24 RUSA-P19164
14324 Erik SNOW 14324 4:59 RUSA-P19165
15381 Leo SOROKIN 15381 4:49 RUSA-P19166
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 6:18 RUSA-P19167
11278 Edward STAPEL 11278 3:44 RUSA-P19168
12549 Ian TANG 12549 4:29 RUSA-P19169
15289 Eva WARD 15289 5:02 RUSA-P19170
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 4:59 RUSA-P19171
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 4:55 RUSA-P19172
8394 Bergstrom SARAH 8394 --

Apr 23rd, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Wachusett, Oakham, and Purgatory (202km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
15044 Alexandra ARTINIAN 15044 10:25
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 10:59
15319 Mike BANFIELD 15319 9:42
15043 Gabriel BELLEGARD BASTOS 15043 10:25
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 11:52
4423 Frank CALABRESE 4423 11:14
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 8:55
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 7:24
1146 John D'ELIA 1146 9:42
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 10:23
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 11:03
14082 Angel GARCIA-BONILLA 14082 11:45
15422 Owen GRAHAM-O'REGAN 15422 7:36
14641 Joshua HART 14641 9:40
15142 Steve KELLY 15142 11:53
15183 Eric KERCHER 15183 11:26
14045 Cristiano KUJAVAS 14045 11:23
15131 Mike LAURIN 15131 9:40
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 8:26
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 9:28
11481 Neal LERNER 11481 10:06
14308 Robert LIU 14308 10:23
79 Melinda LYON 79 9:42
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 9:50
14319 Gage MARTIN 14319 11:41
15098 Brendan MAXON 15098 9:54
14634 Joao Carlos MEDEIROS 14634 11:23
14701 Marcelo MELLO 14701 11:23
15367 Lucas MERCHANT 15367 10:25
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 8:38
8434 Jesse MORROW 8434 11:23
14671 Stephen NUTT 14671 9:40
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 11:03
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 10:44
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 11:45
9551 Chuck PRATT 9551 11:08
12679 Christian RATLIFF 12679 9:40
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 10:59
4947 Matt ROY 4947 7:24
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 11:37
15438 Adam SHIRE 15438 11:03
3321 Ron SMITH 3321 10:25
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 13:30
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 10:23
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 11:08
15437 Reed DAVID 15437 --
10567 Jaiman SANJAY 10567 --
9472 Shwartz TED 9472 --

May 7th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Green Mountain 200k (200km)
Start City: Middlesex, VT
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 11:37
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 12:14
15319 Mike BANFIELD 15319 9:04
15419 Shane BLACK 15419 8:35
4472 Keith CARDOZA 4472 9:45
14239 Andrew FROST 14239 8:45
12095 Daniel JACKSON 12095 7:45
13225 Caleb LANGER 13225 10:07
6995 Steve LAVOIE 6995 9:45
12644 Steve MADDEN 12644 10:32
7201 James MANGRUM 7201 8:55
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 8:52
15451 Edward NORTHROP 15451 9:45
1627 Dale PERZANOWSKI 1627 7:45
15452 Kenan SAKARCAN 15452 9:44
13503 Susan SANTIAGO 13503 12:14
10697 Erin SOSNOSKI 10697 12:30
14445 James STEWART 14445 8:08
229 Bradford TANNER 229 9:45
14446 Chloe WEXLER 14446 8:45
15418 Jenny WOJEWODA 15418 8:35

May 14th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Ware's The Quabbin (302km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 16:39
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 15:55
15319 Mike BANFIELD 15319 13:52
2271 Charles COLDWELL 2271 12:35
3835 Jan DEMBINSKI 3835 15:35
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 15:06
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 19:00
14641 Joshua HART 14641 15:55
15142 Steve KELLY 15142 19:00
14045 Cristiano KUJAVAS 14045 18:20
10836 Jacob LAYER 10836 13:47
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 17:52
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 14:02
15098 Brendan MAXON 15098 15:32
14634 Joao Carlos MEDEIROS 14634 18:20
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 14:54
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 19:00
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 15:40
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 19:31
13308 Tomas OSORNO 13308 15:55
1627 Dale PERZANOWSKI 1627 12:09
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 12:26
4947 Matt ROY 4947 12:35
11278 Edward STAPEL 11278 14:35
229 Bradford TANNER 229 14:54
5747 Steve WIMBERG 5747 17:53
15044 Artinian ALEXANDRA 15044 --
15043 Bellegard Bastos GABRIEL 15043 --
8434 Morrow JESSE 8434 --
4472 Cardoza KEITH 4472 --
14142 Ruelle MICHAEL 14142 --

May 14th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: Mimi's 200k (202km)
Start City: Concord, MA
Status: Results Unoffical - Awaiting RUSA Certification
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
11288 David ARNEY 11288 12:12
15417 Steve BROWN 15417 11:47
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 11:53
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 9:14
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 9:14
15494 Vasili KARPAU 15494 10:40
11438 Kristen LEBLANC 11438 13:15
15500 Jeff LOU 15500 9:50
79 Melinda LYON 79 9:21
12601 Andrew ROTHSTEIN 12601 8:41
14110 Connor RYAN 14110 11:47
3321 Ron SMITH 3321 13:15
7819 Steve SMITH 7819 10:50
14324 Erik SNOW 14324 11:53
4362 Harry SPATZ 4362 13:04
9701 Robert WOLFF 9701 10:31

ACP Fleche

Weekend Of May 20th, 2022

Team Start Location
Athols Medford, MA
Nick of Time Provicetown, MA
Team Fleche Rippers, Quabbin edition Winchester, MA
The tradition of all dead generations weighs like a nightmare on the brains of the living Pawling, NY
Team Member RUSA Rode Bike Cert.
Matthew BURKE 15512 15512 362km Single
James MANGRUM 7201 7201 362km Single
Emily O'BRIEN 3597 3597 362km Single
Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 8394 364km Single
Alex ESTES 15363 15363 364km Single
Simon KORZUN 12003 12003 364km Single
Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 11314 364km Single
Marcus MOMMEN 15515 15515 364km Single
Eli NAEHER 10305 10305 364km Single
Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 9656 364km Single
Patrick FLAHERTY 15484 15484 370km Single
Phillip STERN 11135 11135 370km Single
Cedric TONELLO 12070 12070 370km Single

ACP Trace

Weekend Of May 20th, 2022

No Teams Started

Jun 11th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 300km

Route: Maine Midcoast 300k (301km)
Start City: Portland, ME
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 17:32
4424 Michael ANDERSON 4424 17:29
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 16:19
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 16:38
8394 Sarah BERGSTROM 8394 17:53
7494 W. BROWN 7494 19:25
6365 Patrick CHIN-HONG 6365 12:55
14141 Dylan EBERLE 14141 18:07
15535 Matthew EDWARDS 15535 11:20
14117 Oleksiy GUSLYAKOV 14117 15:49
10504 Ann JURCZYNSKI 10504 12:55
2190 John JURCZYNSKI 2190 12:55
3598 Jake KASSEN 3598 14:16
84 Mike KERRIGAN 84 13:05
11731 Samuel LEADHOLM 11731 14:01
14308 Robert LIU 14308 16:30
31 Dale LOUGEE 31 19:59
6858 Christopher MAGLIERI 6858 11:20
15539 Brian MCDONALD 15539 14:01
7056 Eric NICHOLS 7056 12:56
14671 Stephen NUTT 14671 15:49
3597 Emily O'BRIEN 3597 16:38
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 16:19
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 16:56
12679 Christian RATLIFF 12679 15:49
4348 James REUTER 4348 14:01
9045 Gary ROLLMAN 9045 14:16
14324 Erik SNOW 14324 18:07
10697 Erin SOSNOSKI 10697 19:25
11545 Amitoj SUKHIJA 11545 18:07
11438 LeBlanc KRISTEN 11438 --
3321 Smith RON 3321 --
9472 Shwartz TED 9472 --

Jun 18th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 400km

Route: Portland daytrip (400km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
9408 Benge AMBROGI 9408 22:15
12556 Michael ARCIERO 12556 20:30
15044 Alexandra ARTINIAN 15044 20:34
15043 Gabriel BELLEGARD BASTOS 15043 15:49
6012 Rebecca CLARK 6012 21:30
14240 Daniel ELFANBAUM 14240 19:39
12806 John FRENCH 12806 20:44
14851 Peter GRACE 14851 18:54
11669 Amy GUMPRECHT 11669 21:30
14641 Joshua HART 14641 18:55
8851 Hans JATZKE 8851 19:35
15494 Vasili KARPAU 15494 19:52
15142 Steve KELLY 15142 15:39
14045 Cristiano KUJAVAS 14045 19:56
15131 Mike LAURIN 15131 19:04
15500 Jeff LOU 15500 19:35
11314 Jeffrey MANGIERI 11314 19:16
15098 Brendan MAXON 15098 19:30
14634 Joao Carlos MEDEIROS 14634 19:57
15367 Lucas MERCHANT 15367 20:34
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 18:20
12063 Dmitry OPOLINSKY 12063 20:41
9656 Jeffrey ORLIN 9656 22:00
15555 Reza PRIMADANA 15555 20:34
11916 John ROSENWINKEL 11916 16:45
14142 Michael RUELLE 14142 22:15
5811 Bill RUSSELL 5811 14:02
10697 Erin SOSNOSKI 10697 25:24
11278 Edward STAPEL 11278 17:58
4232 George SWAIN 4232 21:30
10976 Mark SWIER 10976 20:04
15438 Shire ADAM 15438 --

Jun 18th, 2022

RUSA/ACP Brevet of 200km

Route: portland express (200km)
Start City: Woburn, MA
Status: Official Results
RUSA Rider Time Cert.
15477 Sarah AMBROGI 15477 9:55
9982 Tsun AU YEUNG 9982 12:02
15497 Laura BERGSTEN 15497 9:45
14337 John BUTEN 14337 8:22
15183 Eric KERCHER 15183 11:32
5467 Greg MISICKO 5467 7:36
15437 David REED 15437 11:32

Jun 25th, 2022

RUSA Populaire of 102km

Route: Not Determined ()
Start City: Start Location Not Documented
Status: Awaiting RUSA Result Submission

2022 New England Randonneurs Statistics

Individual Riders 142
Total Attempts 264
Total Finishes 246 (93%)
Cumulative Saddle Time117 days, 0 hours, 10 minutes
Cumulative Miles Ridden33,865
Most Dedicated Randonneur:
Jeffrey ORLIN - 6 events

Happiest Riders (Leaderboard):
Jeffrey ORLIN - 81 hours 18 minutes of riding
Benge AMBROGI - 68 hours 3 minutes of riding
Michael ARCIERO - 64 hours 58 minutes of riding